Experience the Turf - Carol Stream
Experience the Turf - Carol Stream 04/05/2019 - 04/07/2019 Carol Stream, IL
Description

Back to the JP Sports Lineup is the Experience the Turf Tournaments in Carol Stream, IL. Come play on one of the best Chicago baseball tournaments on turf. All of our Chicago tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - Open
X Teams Registered
COST: $550.00 - $650.00
CHECKLIST
35 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Turf Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
10u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeremy Munoz
    • Assistant CoachBeian Wilson
    Roster
    • #1 Jaden Carrasco
    • #5 Josiah Guerva
    • #7 Maddox Appleby
    • #9 Lucas Espinosa
    • #10 Chase Zarate
    • #11 Nathan Wong
    • #17 Alex Vale
    • #20 Jeremy Munoz
    • #21 Justice Hernandez
    • #24 Theo Davenport
    • #31 Sebastian Wilson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachWyatt Taylor
    • Assistant CoachBryan Riley
    • Assistant CoachBob Collette
    Roster
    • #2 Tyler Riley
    • #3 Henry Collette
    • #7 Ian Boland
    • #9 Owen Hobson
    • #11 Declan Maier
    • #13 Jackson Kocent
    • #19 Trenton Taylor
    • #22 Tyler Wood
    • #30 Noah Ritchie
    • #44 Chase Turner
    • #99 Landon Lemay
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKevin Hites
    • Assistant CoachMike Sims
    • Assistant CoachJoe Kulisek
    Roster
    • #2 Alex Kulisek
    • #3 Henry Preloger
    • #4 Grayson Rizzuti
    • #7 Greg Rueda
    • #9 Connor Hites
    • #13 Thomas Axel
    • #18 Jake Baker
    • #21 Colin Sims
    • #26 Peter Zuvich
    • #34 JP Rydz
    • #44 Jack Schwarz
    • #99 Cole Magac
11u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoey Maurer
    • Assistant CoachTom Dabrowski
    • Assistant CoachPaul Kropke
    Roster
    • #2 Dane Chock
    • #3 Conner Innis
    • #5 Brennan Coyle
    • #9 Luke Hansen
    • #17 Tanner Maurer
    • #24 Ty Maurer
    • #27 Eli Loeding
    • #28 Caden Dabrowski
    • #45 Konner Altergott
    • #77 Johnny Geisser
    • #96 Carter Kropke
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAlec Crawford
    • Assistant CoachMichael Kvasnicka
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKyle Dalton
    Roster
    • #1 Cole Abrahamson
    • #1 Benett Hallman
    • #2 Jason Brito
    • #3 Ryan Block
    • #3 Broden Pannhoff
    • #6 Devon Drangstveit
    • #13 Isaiah Walker
    • #14 Camren Erickson
    • #15 Ethan Beckman
    • #16 Lyncoln Sturm
    • #17 Ethan Sauer
    • #18 Kellen Moline
12u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachChreitien Matz
    • Head CoachClaude Connor
    • Assistant CoachAnthony OLIVO
    Roster
    • #4 Niko Watson
    • #5 Triston Minor
    • #6 Lance Moon
    • #10 Rakim Ali
    • #21 Aaron Scott
    • #22 Ezra Essex
    • #35 Mario Medina
    • #40 Bryce Jones
    • #43 Kelvion Jelks
    • #44 Damaurion Butler
    • #65 Bryson Smith
    • #66 Danny Mackey
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachGene Rausch
    • Assistant CoachGuillermo Villareal
    Roster
    • #1 Landon Matus
    • #3 Luka Phillips
    • #9 Andrew Slack
    • #11 CJ Whitehead
    • #12 Mitchell Ross
    • #20 Shiv Shani
    • #23 Luke Manka
    • #25 Owen Strahl
    • #27 Gavin Worklan
    • #29 Colton Holmes
    • #33 Creed Morton
    • #81 Jared Goodale
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTroy Hicks
    • Assistant CoachDanny Salibi
    • Assistant CoachRob Meredith
    Roster
    • #2 Owen Hicks
    • #3 Drake Obermueller
    • #4 Oliver Kniss
    • #5 Bobby Bacon
    • #6 Jackson Cline
    • #7 Talon Young
    • #9 Kendall Kurtz
    • #23 Xander Weidner
    • #32 Zach Meredith
    • #49 Tyler Rindels
    • #99 Dominic Salibi
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRod Frost
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJD Dorgan
    Roster
    • #0 Finn Sheeley
    • #1 Grant Geske
    • #2 Jameson Damato
    • #5 Ben Snider
    • #6 Nick Briden
    • #11 Dawson Franke
    • #12 Owen Strey
    • #19 Collin Heckman
    • #20 Cody Lyons
    • #23 Zach Trettin
    • #30 Caden Loy
    • #31 Luke Voll
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachGus Georgopoulos
    Roster
    • #4 Calen Corbett
    • #7 Connor Rieman
    • #12 James Georgopoulos
    • #13 Cam Matthews
    • #14 Charlie Daly
    • #15 Paddy Roth
    • #21 Jacob Creeth
    • #23 Eisen Kim
    • #27 Ryan Garofoli
    • #33 Christian Guzman
    • #34 John Baum
    • #41 Joey Herbert
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeff Scheider
    • Assistant CoachDerek Fivelson
    • Assistant CoachJason Russell
    Roster
    • #1 Calen Scheider
    • #4 Nathan Gerritsen
    • #10 Gavin Grummer
    • #14 Jared Russell
    • #17 Hayden DeMarsh
    • #19 Spencer Drummond
    • #22 Cole Harkin
    • #23 Anthony Karbowski
    • #44 Luke Gormsen
    • #51 Ari Fivelson
    • #99 Xzavier Luna
13u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachTonyTim JanowskiByrdak
    • Assistant CoachChris Janowski Ganz
    Roster
    • #0 Ryan Ulleweit
    • #2 Easton Gotts
    • #3 Nathan Byrdak
    • #4 Nicholas Segreti
    • #6 Sean Sullivan
    • #11 Tommy Sloyan
    • #14 Josh Janowski
    • #16 Jacob Moerman
    • #23 Denny Furlong
    • #24 Ryan Anderson
    • #99 Dylan Nagle
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDan Tucket
    • Assistant CoachJovan Martin
    Roster
    • #1 Khanon Gresham
    • #9 Marco Luna
    • #16 Khamaree Thomas
    • #20 Kevari Thunderbird
    • #28 Trent Rosebourgh
    • #29 Matthew Zebrauskas
    • #31 Peyton Robinson
    • #48 Marcellus Clifton
    • #62 Marcus Wolfe
    • #63 Sir Jamison Jones
    • #64 Jlani Turner
    • #70 Ryan Santiago
    • #71 Derrick Owens
    • #72 Tony Cantelo
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDavid Reed
    • Assistant CoachSanford Hunt
    • Assistant CoachJames Davison
    Roster
    • #7 Kamrin Cox
    • #8 Joey Barboza
    • #13 Dylan Kocinski
    • #15 Khalil Tate
    • #17 Jonathan Torres
    • #23 Kevin Hall
    • #46 AJ Hall
    • #47 Andy Ayala
    • #54 Jamie Garza
    • #55 Charlie Lazo
    • #56 Matthew Wright
    • #57 Andrew Rangel
    • #58 Isaiah White
    • #60 Carter Janes
    • #61 K'vion Thunderbird
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJim Fiore
    Roster
    • #1 Luca Fiore
    • #7 Jordan Green
    • #9 Lucas Brniak
    • #12 Eloy Suarez
    • #13 John (JP) Reiger
    • #14 Jameson Martin
    • #18 Jared Rodriguez
    • #19 Jacob Janisko
    • #23 Logan Gale
    • #25 Christian Deshazer
    • #27 Isaac Plazola
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeff Kapp
    • Assistant CoachDan Derechin
    Roster
    • #1 Cameron Beltzman
    • #2 Alex Karson
    • #6 Jackson Labkon
    • #7 Griffen Snyder
    • #8 Ryan McLaughlin
    • #9 Liam Fitzgerald
    • #10 Jeffrey Kapp
    • #12 Cameron Klein
    • #16 Jack Davis
    • #21 Andrew Sassower
    • #23 Lou Derechin
    • #27 James Stewart
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachGene Rausch
    • Assistant CoachGuillermo Villarreal
    • Assistant CoachMike West
    Roster
    • #1 Jaden Jackson
    • #2 Tyler Czabaj
    • #8 Jackson Sher
    • #11 Derek Lucier
    • #22 Jacob Lutzke
    • #23 Luke Manka
    • #24 Nicky Worklan
    • #28 David Synovic
    • #30 Spencer Kennamann
    • #34 Brayden Wadsworth
    • #44 William Dufer
  • Roster
    • #2 Carter Giesen
    • #3 Kutter Herzig
    • #4 Evan Duepner
    • #5 Gavin Petroskas
    • #6 Brady Nygren
    • #7 Matthew Totten
    • #8 Quinn Sullivan
    • #9 Ethan Becht
    • #11 Cade Kimmes
    • #24 Cole Peterson
    • #27 Lane Anderson
    • #35 Louis Walker
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTim Barrowman
    • Assistant CoachAlex Arteaga
    • Assistant CoachDavid Zaragoza
    Roster
    • #0 Dylan Neilis
    • #1 Darian Arteaga
    • #3 Andrew Tomko
    • #8 Shane Kozak
    • #12 Carter Kane
    • #13 Giovanni Zaragoza
    • #29 Joseph Luciano
    • #33 Thomas Corley
    • #36 Bryan Collier
    • #42 Brady Barrowman
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKevin Nagel
    Roster
    • #9 Reed Klatt
    • #10 Jacob Weir
    • #12 Benton Blattner
    • #15 Jax Barrett
    • #18 Hudson Johnson
    • #19 Andrew Evenson
    • #24 Parker Villaume
    • #36 Connor Connell
    • #40 Conner Larson
    • #46 Shou Veng
    • #47 Linus Fleek
14u
USSSA - Open
  • Roster
    • #0 Tanner White
    • #2 Cal Adamczyk
    • #6 Joey Wierzbicki
    • #8 Ben Wajerski
    • #9 Brady Davidson
    • #12 Crete Slattery
    • #17 Jack McTernan
    • #23 Kade Scott
    • #24 Scotty Schulz
    • #26 Dylan Kozak
    • #34 Seth Brankey
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeff Herman
    • Assistant CoachScott Nielsen
    Roster
    • #0 Mitch Pedrigi
    • #1 Zach Mariani
    • #3 Quinton Erickson
    • #5 Matthew Schmidt
    • #7 Brady Gilroy
    • #8 JT Nielsen
    • #9 CJ Strout
    • #14 Braden Lowitzki
    • #17 Matthew Lemon
    • #25 Jake Herman
    • #99 Ivan larson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrandon Williams
    • Assistant CoachTroy Williams
    • Assistant CoachDarius Day
    Roster
    • #3 Shemar Harris
    • #11 Jaidyn Harrell
    • #12 Breyan Brooks
    • #17 Joel Aguilera
    • #18 Ricky Collazo
    • #24 Bryce Nevils
    • #25 Amir Gray
    • #26 Dillon Head
    • #32 Angel Tapia
    • #42 William Hill
    • #45 Joesph Vargas
    • #59 Kevin Thunderbird
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachMatt Metze
    • Assistant CoachJeff Donohue
    Roster
    • #7 Ian Boal
    • #9 Garrett Guenther
    • #11 Riley Policht
    • #12 Zach Thede
    • #13 Jake Metze
    • #15 Aidan Garcia
    • #21 Chris Rogers
    • #22 Jack Gerbasi
    • #25 Jake DeLosReyes
    • #29 Jacob Donohue
    • #52 Sam Cooper
    • #99 Josh Yau
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDerek Hart
    • Assistant CoachJay Geraghty
    • Assistant CoachJohn Moll
    Roster
    • #10 Ben Snider
    • #11 Adam Galdoni
    • #13 Quade Moll
    • #17 Chris Callas
    • #21 Michael Farina
    • #27 Cayden Hart
    • #34 Austin Gomez
    • #35 Bennett Musser
    • #47 Randy Huang
    • #54 Danny Connelly
    • #99 Ryan Geraghty
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKyle Clark
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachSteven Randall
    • Assistant CoachTJ Tzur
    Roster
    • #1 Jack Tzur
    • #3 EJ Hosty
    • #9 Harrison Berlin
    • #10 Ian Love
    • #11 Clinton Birchard
    • #12 Kyle Miller
    • #14 Joe O'Toole
    • #17 Alex Gershman
    • #18 Tommy Bloss
    • #21 Jack Hoste
    • #27 John Brookover
    • #34 Ezra Erlebacher
    • #49 Conner Randall
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachLincoln Hochmuth
    Roster
    • #1 Wynn Strait
    • #2 Dayton Franke
    • #3 Johnny Checheris
    • #4 Andy Johnson
    • #5 Jordan La Tour
    • #6 Mac Olson
    • #7 Lincoln Becker
    • #8 Isaac Vesta
    • #9 Nate Bodine
    • #10 Aiden Shermak
    • #11 Jonathan Pribula
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachNeal Kunik
    Roster
    • #1 Grant Brening
    • #2 Grant Hallman
    • #3 Harry Fleek
    • #4 Alex Duncan
    • #5 Tyler Nelson
    • #6 Zach Jensen
    • #7 Trevor Mong
    • #8 Kaeden Erickson
    • #9 Dylan Grev
    • #12 Marcus Champagne
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBryan Amptmann
    • Assistant CoachKen Ring
    Roster
    • #1 Julius Montavon
    • #2 Cameron Ring
    • #3 Hunter Britz
    • #5 Lucas Winburn
    • #7 Conner Williar
    • #9 Matthew Rosado
    • #16 Zach McCall
    • #17 Caden Emmert
    • #22 Zach Gardner
    • #25 Joesph Gregory
    • #27 James Amptmann
    • #34 Joseph Puleo

McCaslin Park

McCaslin Park

27W650 North Ave

West Chicago, IL 60185

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
14u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Lake County Lightning - Garcia 2 0 0 11 17 3
Chicago White Sox ACE 2 0 0 14 22 8
Lake County Lightning - Hart 2 0 0 6 16 10
Starters-Kunik 1 1 0 5 13 8
CB Braves 1 1 0 -1 8 9
CDBL Rockets Blue 1 1 0 3 14 11
Northstar Baseball 14u 1 1 0 -2 12 14
Starters 14U-Hochmuth 0 2 0 -8 3 11
Wasco Wildcats 0 2 0 -13 3 16
Oz Park Navy Tornadoes 0 2 0 -15 1 19
SCHEDULE
Friday - April 05, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
06:15 PM 03 10 MP Field 1 Wasco Wildcats 03 10 CDBL Rockets Blue
08:00 PM 02 08 MP Field 1 CB Braves 02 08 Chicago White Sox ACE
Saturday - April 06, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 12 01 MP Field 1 Lake County Lightning - Garcia 12 01 Oz Park Navy Tornadoes
08:00 AM 06 08 MP Field 3 Starters-Kunik 06 08 Lake County Lightning - Hart
09:45 AM 00 07 MP Field 1 Oz Park Navy Tornadoes 00 07 Starters-Kunik
09:45 AM 04 08 MP Field 3 CDBL Rockets Blue 04 08 Lake County Lightning - Hart
11:30 AM 02 05 MP Field 1 Starters 14U-Hochmuth 02 05 Lake County Lightning - Garcia
01:15 PM 06 00 MP Field 1 Northstar Baseball 14u 06 00 Wasco Wildcats
03:00 PM 06 01 MP Field 1 CB Braves 06 01 Starters 14U-Hochmuth
04:45 PM 14 06 MP Field 1 Chicago White Sox ACE 14 06 Northstar Baseball 14u
06:30 PM 12 13 MP Field 1 Starters 14U-Hochmuth 12 13 Wasco Wildcats
08:15 PM 06 04 MP Field 1 Northstar Baseball 14u 06 04 Oz Park Navy Tornadoes
Sunday - April 07, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 06 11 MP Field 1 Starters-Kunik 06 11 CB Braves
09:45 AM 10 06 MP Field 1 Lake County Lightning - Hart 10 06 CDBL Rockets Blue
11:30 AM 00 09 MP Field 1 Northstar Baseball 14u 00 09 Wasco Wildcats
01:15 PM 00 07 MP Field 1 CB Braves 00 07 Lake County Lightning - Garcia
03:00 PM 02 03 MP Field 1 Lake County Lightning - Hart 02 03 Chicago White Sox ACE
04:45 PM 02 15 MP Field 1 Lake County Lightning - Garcia 02 15 Chicago White Sox ACE
BRACKET