Experience the Turf - Wheeling
Experience the Turf - Wheeling 04/12/2019 - 04/14/2019 Wheeling, IL
Description

Come play on one of the best baseball tournament turf complexes in the state of Illinois. Experience the Turf at Heritage Park in Wheeling, Illinois. All of our Chicago tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - AA
X Teams Registered
COST: $625.00 - $700.00
CHECKLIST
27 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Turf Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
12u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachTony mensik
    • Assistant CoachMatt Ruckoldt
    Roster
    • #3 Liam Ballantyne
    • #5 Logan Goff
    • #6 Rocco Boss
    • #9 Luka Mensik
    • #13 Cade Adrian
    • #15 Patrick Shell
    • #17 Ben Davis
    • #22 Colin Tamillo
    • #34 Chase Ruckoldt
    • #44 Logan Jernstad
    • #88 Joey Currey
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKreg Jackson
    • Assistant CoachMike Boenzi
    • Assistant CoachMike Regan
    Roster
    • #7 Will Nordstrom
    • #9 Michael John
    • #11 Brady Sehlhorst
    • #12 Roger Niedermaier
    • #14 Connor Sullivan
    • #17 Tommy Regan
    • #18 John Whalen
    • #21 Dominic Holton
    • #27 Ryan Jackson
    • #42 Brendan Loftus
    • #49 Michael Eschenbach
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChristopher Paige
    • Assistant CoachBrian Huspen
    • Assistant CoachJohn Eilers
    Roster
    • #2 Tyler Cole
    • #3 Tyler Lamb
    • #4 Luke Colantuono
    • #10 Masen Wojack
    • #12 Liam Eber
    • #17 Braden Goffin-Eilers
    • #22 Danny Paige
    • #25 Adyn Edgar
    • #27 Ximi Baftiri
    • #44 Mikey Bartels
    • #47 Nick Huspen
  • Roster
    • #1 Moe Luciano
    • #3 Tyler Lebak
    • #4 Nate Rath
    • #9 Brendon Tor
    • #14 Donovan Moleski
    • #20 Eric Marusarz
    • #21 Alex Capic
    • #22 Luke Robbins
    • #23 Luke DeSutter
    • #24 EJ Mazzie
    • #26 Rocco Luciano
    • #34 Chase LeFevers
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMark Koziol
    • Assistant CoachTom DuSell
    • Assistant CoachJason Keegan
    Roster
    • #5 Auggie Hoffman
    • #7 Joe DuSell
    • #8 Gavin Burt
    • #9 Kevin Schultz
    • #10 Jack Evans
    • #11 Sean Keegan
    • #20 Gavin Rosengren
    • #24 Carsen O'Brien
    • #27 Tyler Koziol
    • #36 Owen Miller
    • #42 Jack Suliman
13u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachChris McCormick
    • Head CoachBobby Martin
    Roster
    • #0 Sammy Horenkamp
    • #1 Milo Vazquez
    • #3 AJ Garcia
    • #8 Nate Schnur
    • #13 Sebi Munoz
    • #14 Colin McCormick
    • #21 Rocky Vennetti
    • #23 Mikey Ruemelin
    • #27 Stef Kins
    • #30 Aidan Thaxton
    • #32 Dylan Kaminski
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachKevin Peart
    • Assistant CoachSteven Boyles
    • Assistant CoachChris Slahor
    Roster
    • #1 Tyler Summers
    • #2 Luke Kinkade
    • #5 Paul Feret
    • #9 Gabe Krueger
    • #10 Nick Slahor
    • #12 Griffin Mailhoit
    • #15 Jonathan Boyles
    • #20 Adam Alkahatib
    • #24 Blake Camaj
    • #27 Sebastian Guzman
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRyan Skoraczewski
    • Assistant CoachRobert Wiley
    • Assistant CoachCurt Onstad
    Roster
    • #1 Austin Pyrek
    • #2 Evan Onstad
    • #5 Dylan Murray
    • #5 Max Pawl
    • #7 Easton Dishaw
    • #9 Evan Larson
    • #14 Peter Visconti
    • #15 Owen Skoraczewski
    • #21 Angel Berrios
    • #27 Kyle Zorzy
    • #34 Liam Wiley
    • #35 Kyle Carpenter
    • #44 Luke Nichol
    • #77 Israel Nieto
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachMark Benaitis
    • Head CoachAndrew Rodeghero
    • Assistant CoachWalter Hall
    Roster
    • #1 Danny Stevens
    • #2 Will Amschler
    • #3 Max Malczewski
    • #5 Jake Rodeghero
    • #10 Andrew Gregory
    • #11 Peter Paleothodoros
    • #12 Michael Fiedor
    • #27 Nicholas Hernandez
    • #32 Jacob Kowalczyk
    • #34 Tanner Benaitis
    • #53 Bennie Goslawski
    • #79 Ryan Dunagan
    • #99 Jack Greaney
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJason Miller
    • Assistant CoachMike Miefert
    • Assistant CoachBrad Schneider
    Roster
    • #1 Sam Cook
    • #2 Max Schneider
    • #6 Parker Meifert
    • #8 Ryan Berghauer
    • #10 Max Maternowski
    • #12 Gage Kotke
    • #13 Ryan Schmitz
    • #22 Tyler Burns
    • #24 Brock Peterson
    • #44 Henry Walden
    • #48 Bradly Miller
    • #66 Karter Fell
  • Roster
    • #2 Kyle Trampke
    • #2 Axel Arreola
    • #3 Dylan Radke
    • #6 Riley Smekens
    • #8 Tyler Nettnin
    • #13 Connor Mirocha
    • #14 Cohen Pye
    • #14 Timmy Day
    • #15 Logan Beaudet
    • #16 Brady Mann
    • #21 Jaylen Almond
    • #99 CJ Jasiak
14u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRyan Radosh
    • Assistant CoachJeff Barnum
  • Roster
    • #-27 Andrew Gorski
    • #-17 Luke O'Connor
    • #7 Braden Gutsch
    • #8 Nolan Bainter
    • #12 Colin Law
    • #13 Pierce Reinhard
    • #19 Drake Ostrander
    • #22 Henry Saul
    • #23 Derek Plauk
    • #42 Matthew Reksnis
    • #72 Zach Szuberla
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTom Burch
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJason Shelly
    • Assistant CoachKevin Vosburgh
    • Assistant CoachScott Bradshaw
    Roster
    • #4 Alex Lowensten
    • #13 Dylan Alexander
    • #15 Dominic Williams
    • #17 Ethan Uhlhorn
    • #18 Anthony Suriano
    • #23 Ky Kralovic
    • #24 Troy Vosburgh
    • #27 Stephen Bradshaw
    • #34 Josh Friedman
    • #52 Logan Barnett
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBill Schufreider
    • Assistant CoachKevin O'Rourke
    Roster
    • #3 Sam Cooper
    • #4 Riley Policht
    • #5 Matthew Brewster
    • #6 Jimmy Reim
    • #7 Mickey Drevline
    • #11 Luke Mudd
    • #13 Nolan Mussay
    • #15 Adam Fitzgerald
    • #16 Colin Kornit
    • #27 Max Motykie
    • #29 Zach Antonucci
    • #32 Billy Maiden
    • #44 Max Woll
    • #99 Will Schufreider
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachW. Stuart Jones
    • Assistant CoachScott Sturm
    • Assistant CoachJeff Downing
    Roster
    • #1 Shu Tajima
    • #4 Carson Lunn
    • #9 Matthew Stancy
    • #10 Alex Sturm
    • #15 Matthew (MJ) Jones
    • #16 Sean Muno
    • #18 Michael Ingolia
    • #24 Nathan Meador
    • #26 Langdon Downing
    • #34 Grant Harrison
    • #42 Jacob Roberts
    • #44 Andrew Elleson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachSteven Randall
    • Assistant CoachTJ Tzur
    Roster
    • #1 Jack Tzur
    • #3 EJ Hosty
    • #9 Harrison Berlin
    • #10 Ian Love
    • #11 Clinton Birchard
    • #12 Kyle Miller
    • #14 Joe O'Toole
    • #17 Alex Gershman
    • #18 Tommy Bloss
    • #21 Jack Hoste
    • #27 John Brookover
    • #34 Ezra Erlebacher
    • #49 Conner Randall
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDan Green
    • Assistant CoachFrank Berry
    Roster
    • #3 Matthew Berner
    • #5 Anthony Mordini
    • #9 Cameron Marson
    • #10 Carson Kaye
    • #11 Isaiah Vance
    • #17 Kyle Anderson
    • #21 Tyler DeFranco
    • #22 Fikret Durmus
    • #23 Cross Tazzioli
    • #24 Tommie Aberle
    • #27 Wyatt Dziekan
    • #32 Mark Cervieri
    • #34 James Schmidt
    • #35 Brady Marzella
    • #44 Jack Pinsel
    • #50 Sam Larson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMark Eleveld
    • Assistant CoachGreg Gould
    • Assistant CoachSean Pauly
    Roster
    • #1 Nate Korbar
    • #2 Mati Pieniazek
    • #8 Robert Fitzpatrick
    • #9 Alex Nahas
    • #10 David Cservenyak
    • #13 Logan Pauly
    • #17 Zack Tarrant
    • #18 Ayden Lasson
    • #19 Luke Gould
    • #24 Evan Gould
    • #45 Finnegan Eleveld
    • #88 Angelo Spoto
    • #99 Grant Hertzmann

Heritage Park

Heritage Park

100 Community Blvd

Wheeling, IL 60090

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
13u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Homer Heat13 U 1 1 0 -3 19 23
STiKS White 2 0 0 16 25 1
Prospects Baseball™ American 0 2 0 -16 2 24
Gurnee Travelers 0 0 2 0 15 15
Great Lake Gladiators 0 2 0 -13 4 21
TPA Crush 0 2 0 -16 2 24
Chicago Heavy Hitters 2 0 0 16 32 11
Troy Titans 1 0 1 8 23 11
Go Pro Camaj - 13U 1 0 1 8 14 6
SCHEDULE
Friday - April 12, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
06:30 PM 11 01 HP Field 4 STiKS White 11 01 TPA Crush
08:15 PM 04 04 HP Field 4 Go Pro Camaj - 13U 04 04 Gurnee Travelers
Saturday - April 13, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 02 10 HP Field 3 Prospects Baseball™ American 02 10 Go Pro Camaj - 13U
08:00 AM 09 04 HP Field 2 Homer Heat13 U 09 04 Great Lake Gladiators
09:45 AM 19 10 HP Field 2 Chicago Heavy Hitters 19 10 Homer Heat13 U
09:45 AM 00 14 HP Field 3 Prospects Baseball™ American 00 14 STiKS White
11:30 AM 00 12 HP Field 2 Great Lake Gladiators 00 12 Troy Titans
01:15 PM 01 13 HP Field 3 TPA Crush 01 13 Chicago Heavy Hitters
01:15 PM 11 11 HP Field 2 Gurnee Travelers 11 11 Troy Titans
Sunday - April 14, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 00 00 HP Field 4 Gurnee Travelers 00 00 TPA Crush
08:00 AM 00 00 HP Field 3 Great Lake Gladiators 00 00 Prospects Baseball™ American
09:45 AM 00 00 HP Field 3 Bracket Winner B5 00 00 Bracket Winner B6
01:15 PM 00 00 HP Field 3 Troy Titans 00 00 Homer Heat13 U
03:00 PM 00 00 HP Field 3 STiKS White 00 00 Bracket Winner B1
04:45 PM 00 00 HP Field 3 Chicago Heavy Hitters 00 00 Go Pro Camaj - 13U
06:30 PM 00 00 HP Field 3 Bracket Winner B3 00 00 Bracket Winner B2
BRACKET