Home Opener
Home Opener 04/12/2019 - 04/14/2019 Dubuque, IA
Description

The Home Opener baseball tournament is a good kick off in Dubuque, Iowa. Spots are limited at the unique Dubuque Sports Complex. All of our Dubuque tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 9u
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - AA
X Teams Registered
COST: $375.00 - $375.00
CHECKLIST
35 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Grass Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
9u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoey White
    • Assistant CoachScott Kluesner
    • Assistant CoachJason Heisler
    Roster
    • #0 Henry Milbert
    • #1 Brayden White
    • #3 Brock Burlage
    • #10 Dayton Ungs
    • #12 Jude Kramer
    • #13 Johnny Manternach
    • #17 Tate Sheehy
    • #18 Hayden Heisler
    • #23 Easton Milbert
    • #24 Bryce Brunsman
    • #29 Riley Burlage
    • #99 Noah Kluesner
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBryan Main
    • Assistant CoachTony Foxen
    • Assistant CoachJeff White
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachRyan Hamerlinck
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChip McNett
    • Assistant CoachJames Freeman
    Roster
    • #3 Maddux Russell
    • #5 Wyatt Temperly
    • #7 Griffin McNett
    • #8 Parker Stymiest
    • #9 Paul Ritterbusch
    • #10 Gianni Filardo
    • #12 Owen Hromadka
    • #14 Ben Mason
    • #17 Lane Martin
    • #22 Brayden Digman
    • #23 Kade Larson
    • #24 Thomas Freeman
    • #44 Eli Ruiz
10u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKeavin Bostrom
    • Assistant CoachBrent Harju
    • Assistant CoachTom Sewell
    Roster
    • #3 Ryan Donahue
    • #4 Hayden Danelski
    • #5 Zack Bostrom
    • #6 Joe Synnott
    • #7 Bryce Lundeen
    • #8 Mason Robbins
    • #14 Landon Sundstrom
    • #17 Jordy Sewell
    • #30 Braxton Harju
    • #44 Isaac Kiminski
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAron McDermott
    • Assistant CoachToby Demmer
    • Assistant CoachLuke Casey
    Roster
    • #2 Will Casey
    • #3 Sam McDermott
    • #6 Owen Duve
    • #9 Andy Althaus
    • #11 Jack Kluesner
    • #13 Brayden Lahey
    • #15 Cael McIlrath
    • #16 Mason Wulfekuhle
    • #19 Kellen McKenna
    • #20 Owen Demmer
    • #30 Lucas Matthews
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTony Stewart
    Roster
    • #1 Bryce Stewart
    • #3 Logan Ruth
    • #4 Drew Fisher
    • #8 Tyler Hoyt
    • #21 Aaron Bergfeld
    • #22 Carter Laughlin
    • #25 Carter Weaver
    • #33 Kade Kelly
    • #35 Tristan Hoyt
    • #44 Ryan Block
    • #54 A.J. Block
    • #99 Grady Kirst
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachWeston Burkholder
    • Assistant CoachKyle Simons
    • Assistant CoachGreg Zumdahl
    Roster
    • #6 Brecken Hayden
    • #7 Brody Simons
    • #9 Maddox Spears
    • #10 Phineas Mullen
    • #13 Brycen Voegeli
    • #17 Preston Gempeler
    • #18 Greyson Zumdahl
    • #34 Ian Burkholder
    • #35 Parker Allen
    • #40 Sawyer Williams
    • #44 Wyatt Carroll
11u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCasey Tauber
    • Assistant CoachDale Steffen
    • Assistant CoachChad Meehan
    Roster
    • #3 Ruth Tauber
    • #4 Carlyle Meehan
    • #5 Nolan Sabers
    • #9 Derrek Hall
    • #10 Sam Ruiz
    • #12 Ben Kluesner
    • #14 Samson Kuhle
    • #16 Nolan Deutsch
    • #17 Wyatt Licht
    • #20 Ben Wernimont
    • #23 Will Steffen
    • #32 Caleb Smith
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDan Reuter
    • Assistant CoachKeith Kluesner
    • Assistant CoachSteve Kruse
    Roster
    • #2 Tanner Topping
    • #4 Macoy Miles
    • #8 Eli Demmer
    • #13 Garett Demmer
    • #14 Aden Kruse
    • #16 Owen Habel
    • #17 Kogan Kluesner
    • #22 Noah Reuter
    • #25 Bradley Brosius
    • #33 Brady Shekleton
    • #42 Logan Kramer
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMike Douglas
    • Assistant CoachMike Kramer
    • Assistant CoachChris Kerper
    Roster
    • #1 Chase White
    • #2 Cody Hageman
    • #3 Carter White
    • #4 Mack Wolfe
    • #5 Cooper Wolfe
    • #6 Brenndan Engler
    • #8 Haylen Douglas
    • #9 Brody Hageman
    • #10 Alexander Kerper
    • #14 Jake Wegmann
    • #17 Julien Kramer
  • Coaches
    • Assistant Coachdave goodwin
    Roster
    • #1 Blayne Porter
    • #2 jameson toma
    • #3 Gabriel Ravn
    • #4 cameron toma
    • #8 Blake Porter
    • #13 Issac Jones
    • #14 Dalton Dana
    • #15 Talan Pletz
    • #19 Easton Goodwin
    • #44 Tate Van Dyke
    • #49 Gunner Steele
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRandy Knight
    • Assistant CoachCorey Austin
    • Assistant CoachAaron Yanna
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMike Benson
12u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKevin Krogman
    • Assistant CoachBen Vaassen Vaassen
    Roster
    • #2 Collin Krogman
    • #3 Peyton McIntosh
    • #8 Reegan Merkes
    • #10 Leo Clemens
    • #13 Merrick Wahlert
    • #14 Cameron Vaassen
    • #17 Jaden Marcus
    • #23 Brohgan Staudenmaier
    • #25 Robby Matthews
    • #26 Brady Powers
    • #27 Tate Schmit
    • #44 Collin Coyle
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAustin Clemens
    • Assistant CoachMike Clemens
    Roster
    • #2 Mitchell Recker
    • #3 Ryan Uthe
    • #6 Caleb Paulson
    • #8 Daniel Harknett
    • #8 Brayden Stymiest
    • #9 Camden Noel
    • #10 Cam Templeton
    • #12 Creighton Noel
    • #13 Owen McCleary
    • #15 Owen Hall
    • #16 Cooper Jacobi
    • #21 Caleb Pauly
    • #23 Evan Guentherman
    • #26 Will Copeland
    • #88 Dylan Boyes
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Knebel
    • Assistant Coachmarty CLIFTON
    Roster
    • #2 KYLE VONDERHAAR
    • #4 CALVIN SHORT
    • #5 CADEN Knebel
    • #8 MASON CLIFTON
    • #9 AUSTIN KWAK
    • #10 LANDON HITZEROTH-MOSS
    • #11 GARRETT CRAMER
    • #21 CONNOR FRINK
    • #22 RILEY KAALBERG
    • #23 PEYTON MILLER
    • #28 JIMMY TUTTLE
    • #34 JACK PERRY
    • #44 BEN MOORE
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachDale Carton
    • Assistant CoachDerek Welge
    Roster
    • #3 Carter Lechvar
    • #4 Jacob Fratzke
    • #7 Josh Steines
    • #11 Blake Welge
    • #12 Rylan Carton
    • #14 Kruis Ludwig
    • #17 Maddox Velasquez
    • #20 Brody Bender
    • #24 Blake Sierens
    • #43 Conner Schwarz
    • #47 Ashton Olson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChad Henry
    • Assistant CoachJeff Darras
    • Assistant CoachBrian Payne
    Roster
    • #2 Quentin Nickerson
    • #5 Zach Darras
    • #6 Kayden Serrano
    • #8 Connor Trapkus
    • #11 Griffin Trapkus
    • #12 Breaden Neff
    • #15 Zach Wynn
    • #17 Chase Henry
    • #23 Braylon Thomsen
    • #30 Christian Peterson
    • #44 Carter Rasche
    • #57 Kalvin Smith
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeremy Simmons
    • Assistant CoachChris Loeffelohlz
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachCraig Neuroth
    • Head CoachBill Patten
    • Assistant CoachScott Kundinger
    Roster
    • #1 Alex Rech
    • #2 Niles Monroe
    • #3 Barret Willenburg
    • #5 Bryson Kundinger
    • #7 Will Neuroth
    • #8 Patrick Alt
    • #10 Finn Norberg
    • #18 Hayden Duffy
    • #22 Zach Mahaffey
    • #26 Nolan Witkowski
    • #35 Shea Luckey
    • #38 Brady Patten
13u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeremy Collins
    • Assistant CoachRich Speidel
    • Assistant CoachJon Possehl
    Roster
    • #3 Nik Janssen
    • #7 Jack Kellenberger
    • #9 Nate Possehl
    • #11 Brady West
    • #14 Cullen Daly
    • #21 Evan Collins
    • #23 Alex Haugland
    • #25 Kaden Edmunds
    • #34 Nolan Malmstrom
    • #42 Colbie Scott
    • #44 Garrett Speidel
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJason Steffen
    • Assistant CoachRuss Demmer
    • Assistant CoachPete Besler
    Roster
    • #4 Carter Demmer
    • #8 Ty Frasher
    • #10 Jacob Lucas
    • #11 Dillon Aulwes
    • #13 Colin McDermott
    • #17 Will Hosch
    • #18 Landon Steffen
    • #23 Matthew Daly
    • #25 Aidan Besler
    • #55 Thias McDermott
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDavid Janes
    • Assistant CoachMichael Blake
    • Assistant CoachDusty Rogers
    Roster
    • #1 Caden Kettmann
    • #4 Aiden Clausen
    • #5 Ethan Kerkhoff
    • #8 Aiden Kohl
    • #9 Juan Alvarado
    • #11 Ben Pfab
    • #12 Braedon Tranel
    • #14 Eli Blaine
    • #20 Tess Kenney
    • #21 Dustin Freiburger
    • #24 Tye Hardin
    • #28 Payton Calvert
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDarrell Wenzel
    • Assistant CoachMichael Schellhorn
    • Assistant CoachAaron Elbert
    Roster
    • #-99 Ethan Beneke
    • #-76 Sam Mills
    • #-33 Micah Walston
    • #-29 Patrick Underwood
    • #-25 Caiden Schaul
    • #-22 Kaden Loers
    • #-17 Ben Carter
    • #-12 Landon Tomkins
    • #-11 Tye Schellhorn
    • #-9 Ian Murra
    • #-6 Cam Decker
    • #-4 Cian Wenzel
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachLeland Short
    • Assistant CoachEugene Zernia
    • Assistant CoachThomas Strickler
    Roster
    • #3 Christian Diaz
    • #7 Michael Short
    • #9 Andrew Strickler
    • #11 Tayler Schade
    • #14 Oscar Adan
    • #20 Jonathon Alejandre
    • #22 Austin Zernia
    • #23 Christopher Sieverin
    • #35 Connor Williams
    • #37 William Strickler
    • #40 Dennis Tarandy
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRobert Loney
    Roster
    • #2 Casey Kelley
    • #4 Andrew Johnson
    • #7 Nate Roberts
    • #12 Jack Roeder
    • #13 Caiden Henderson
    • #17 Landon Meyer
    • #19 Jaxon Sickels
    • #24 Christian Hayek
    • #27 Kaelan Fisher
    • #42 Nate Canny
    • #43 Grady Sacora
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDougla Thiem
    • Assistant CoachRyan Lievens
    • Assistant CoachEarl Nelson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrantly Bollant
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrian Wubben
    • Assistant CoachMark Hebgen
  • Roster
    • #1 Blake Wickham
    • #5 Brandon Decker
    • #8 Kanyon Bryte
    • #10 Jackson Skrtich
    • #12 Aaron Kraft
    • #17 Bodie Kluesner
    • #19 Brayden Wickham
    • #21 Tyler Skrtich
    • #30 Ashton Hogrefe
    • #44 Derek Hoerner
    • #84 Brady Kennedy

Dubuque Sports Complex

Dubuque Sports Complex

12614 Nightengale Lane

Dubuque, IA 52003

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
11u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Heat 11U Red 2 0 0 14 20 6
Dubuque County Rays 0 1 1 -4 9 13
Dubuque County Sliders 2 0 0 12 16 4
Dyersville Dragons 0 1 1 -8 6 14
Quad City Hitmen 11U Premier 2 0 0 9 14 5
Sluggers White 0 2 0 -15 5 20
Sluggers Black 0 2 0 -8 5 13
SCHEDULE
Saturday - April 13, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
09:00 AM 00 08 DUB Field 3 Sluggers White 00 08 Dubuque County Sliders
10:50 AM 12 05 DUB Field 3 Heat 11U Red 12 05 Sluggers White
12:40 PM 04 08 DUB Field 3 Dubuque County Rays 04 08 Dubuque County Sliders
02:30 PM 01 08 DUB Field 3 Sluggers Black 01 08 Heat 11U Red
04:20 PM 05 05 DUB Field 3 Dubuque County Rays 05 05 Dyersville Dragons
06:10 PM 04 05 DUB Field 3 Sluggers Black 04 05 Quad City Hitmen 11U Premier
08:00 PM 01 09 DUB Field 3 Dyersville Dragons 01 09 Quad City Hitmen 11U Premier
Sunday - April 14, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 00 00 DUB Field 3 Dubuque County Rays 00 00 Dyersville Dragons
09:45 AM 00 00 DUB Field 3 Heat 11U Red 00 00 Sluggers Black
11:30 AM 00 00 DUB Field 2 Quad City Hitmen 11U Premier 00 00 Sluggers White
01:15 PM 00 00 DUB Field 2 Dubuque County Sliders 00 00 Bracket Winner B1
03:00 PM 00 00 DUB Field 2 Bracket Winner B2 00 00 Bracket Winner B3
04:45 PM 00 00 DUB Field 2 Bracket Winner B4 00 00 Bracket Winner B5
BRACKET