King of the Turf Classic
King of the Turf Classic 04/12/2019 - 04/14/2019 Bettendorf, IA
Description

The brand new, all turf, TBK Bank Sports Complex is the new home to the King of the Turf Classic in the Quad Cities. All of our Quad Cities tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 9u
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - A
  • USSSA - AA
  • USSSA - AAA
X Teams Registered
COST: $495.00 - $495.00
CHECKLIST
39 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Turf Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
9u
USSSA - AAA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJon Leach
    • Assistant CoachKyle Chisholm
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachCraig Grobstich
    Roster
    • #1 Brayden Phillips
    • #3 Jermiah Harrington
    • #5 Kannan Kurtz
    • #7 Cooper Funderburk
    • #8 Cooper Sweeney
    • #9 Bently Caudill
    • #10 Mason Nuci
    • #17 Myles Davis
    • #19 Charlie Mausser
    • #25 Kael Grobstich
    • #27 Hudson Price
    • #44 Kemper Miller
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Sampson
    • Assistant CoachMark Ellis
    • Assistant CoachShort Nick
    Roster
    • #1 Christian Torres
    • #4 Jordan Sodeman
    • #5 Brady Truitt
    • #7 Addison Fowler
    • #8 Joseph Delgado
    • #9 Cayden Angaran
    • #10 Riley Short
    • #12 Mitchell Kelly
    • #17 Tanner Sampson
    • #23 Landon Cesar
    • #25 Asa Ellis
11u
USSSA - AAA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJosh Merino
    • Assistant CoachJosh Weeks
    • Assistant CoachMissy Merino
12u
USSSA - AAA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachVaughn Schulte
    • Assistant CoachRyan Tierney
    • Assistant CoachMatt Fall
    Roster
    • #3 Colby McAllister
    • #4 VJ Schulte
    • #8 Tyler Beck
    • #9 Jayson Kubik
    • #10 Colin Moyle
    • #12 Collin McClintock
    • #20 Carson Nove
    • #23 Mathew Schroeder
    • #24 NIle Fall
    • #44 Jack Marquardt
    • #52 Tait Tierney
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKevin Very
    • Assistant CoachChad Ryan
    • Assistant CoachDenny Glancy
    Roster
    • #2 Drew Peters
    • #3 Levi Hoskins
    • #4 Jack Blackwell
    • #5 Brecken Brown
    • #9 Max Schmeltzer
    • #10 Trey Akers
    • #12 Gabe Franzman
    • #16 Aiden Sheldon
    • #18 Tyler Ryan
    • #23 James Very
    • #27 Henry Latham
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJosh McCoy
    • Assistant CoachRodney Johnson
    • Assistant CoachJeremy Lawrence
    Roster
    • #2 Camden Augustine
    • #3 Jaxon Fries
    • #5 Jackson Sonderman
    • #8 Walker Wilkins
    • #9 Gavin Lawrence
    • #14 Timmy Smith
    • #22 Micah McCoy
    • #28 Chance Mason
    • #29 Aiden Wagner
    • #34 Brady Johnson
    • #40 Braden Vanderheydt
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJake Smith
    • Assistant CoachClint Cochran
    • Assistant CoachJeremy Cronk
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachLarry Goff
    • Assistant CoachNick Weaver
    Roster
    • #1 Duran Saliu
    • #2 Brady Schult
    • #8 Cameron Goff
    • #11 Andrew Nykoluk
    • #14 Ethan Davis
    • #15 Dillon Covert
    • #18 Max Smith
    • #20 Joey Thomas
    • #23 Max Felts
    • #66 Cayden Weaver
    • #88 Grant Smith
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachLuke Bolen
    • Assistant CoachAdam Paul
    • Assistant CoachKevin Wheelwright
    Roster
    • #1 Drake Paul
    • #2 Mason Marchand
    • #3 Lane Wheelwright
    • #6 Kason Simmons
    • #7 Clayton Cawley
    • #11 Keegan Busby
    • #12 Carter Prina
    • #13 Tyler Haller
    • #27 Brady Bolen
    • #30 Korbin Woerly
    • #66 Jaden Amorelli
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDavid Stagg
    • Assistant CoachTim Stemler
    Roster
    • #1 Tommy Hurley
    • #2 Sahaas Jetti
    • #3 Blake Lawson
    • #9 Brooks Moulton
    • #10 Cade Sunde
    • #17 Talan Luong
    • #18 Sam Sejnoha
    • #21 Zack Stoermer
    • #22 Ethan Stemler
    • #26 Gage Miller
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTodd Wenck
    • Assistant CoachMatt Kirst
    Roster
    • #1 Evan Ralfs
    • #3 Jace Tippet
    • #4 Carson Lage
    • #7 Lukas Fenn
    • #9 Jesse Eller
    • #12 Cash Bowe
    • #15 Kye Smith
    • #23 Kellan Wenck
    • #25 Carter Hoyt
    • #42 Gehrig Kirst
    • #99 Max Huntley
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRicky Wetmore
    • Assistant CoachKen Williamson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJohn Zimmerman
    • Assistant CoachBrad Potter
    • Assistant CoachBrian Faulkner
    Roster
    • #3 Colten Weide
    • #7 Cameron Potter
    • #8 Brody Faulkner
    • #10 Carson Luense
    • #13 Tate Fassler
    • #16 Brycen Brown
    • #18 Ben Steenrod
    • #19 Mason Zimmerman
    • #42 Grant Kress
    • #44 Max Faulkner
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrett Proskovec
    Roster
    • #3 Landon Sorg
    • #8 Owen Casey
    • #9 Jack Downey
    • #11 Kaleb Wilgenbusch
    • #12 Tate Proskovec
    • #14 Jack Casey
    • #15 Gavin Miller
    • #25 Colin Miller
    • #35 Jack Stevenson
    • #36 Grant Allen
13u
USSSA - AAA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTim Pinkowski
    • Assistant CoachTim Stankus
    • Assistant CoachGreg Ittner
    Roster
    • #2 Frank Plichta
    • #8 Robby Stankus
    • #12 Keegan Garncarz
    • #19 Billy Stathopolous
    • #21 Derek Ittner
    • #23 Jayden Patel
    • #24 Nick Terravechia
    • #26 Justin Pinkowski
    • #27 Jack Saylor
    • #34 Colin Adams
    • #50 Jacob Folkes
    • #73 Danny Police
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachTom Craterfield
    Roster
    • #0 Caleb Craterfield
    • #2 Easton Smith
    • #3 Adam Weller
    • #4 Garrett Burns
    • #6 Karson Banister
    • #7 Kade VanOpdorp
    • #8 Luke Johnsen
    • #24 Caine Craterfield
    • #30 Hayden Moore
    • #44 Bryce Sanders
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrian Peteraon
    • Assistant CoachBlake Hanna
    • Assistant CoachSteve Strom
    Roster
    • #1 Caleb Strom
    • #2 Thomas Taylor
    • #4 Christian Hughes
    • #7 Drew Eller
    • #12 Dawson Rheingans
    • #16 Grayson Ferdinand
    • #24 Luke Belken
    • #25 Nolan Englebrecht
    • #27 Grant Peterson
    • #34 Nolan Hanna
    • #40 Owen Jordahl
    • #44 Jackson McCallister
    • #52 Brandt Kemmerer
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachShane Higgins
    • Assistant Coachgreg Panozzo
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJohn Sammon
    • Assistant CoachKevin Johnston
    • Assistant CoachBrent Schmidt
14u
USSSA - AAA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRyan Butcher
    • Assistant CoachJohn Chapman
    • Assistant CoachBrian Preston
    Roster
    • #0 Garrett Ellsworth
    • #2 Cal Butcher
    • #4 Robby Chapman
    • #6 Rex Camp
    • #8 Cole Jennings
    • #10 Parker Miller
    • #12 Cale Preston
    • #17 Tyler Weeda-Carlson
    • #23 Taydem Arguello
    • #24 Jacob Ellsworth
    • #40 Sam Wright
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTodd Doyle
    • Assistant CoachScott Williams
    • Assistant CoachDavid Schneider
    Roster
    • #4 Noah Thein
    • #8 Ryan Doyle
    • #11 Jacob Mumey
    • #15 Sam Rouse
    • #16 Trent Doty
    • #20 Michael Schneider
    • #23 Shae Van Zummeren
    • #25 Carsen Williams
    • #31 Maddux Dieckman
    • #36 Casey Krager
  • Roster
    • #2 Rowan Donels
    • #3 Brody Gilkison
    • #4 Ike Lyons
    • #7 Tyler Bartels
    • #8 Jack Hermsen
    • #9 Seth Woods
    • #25 Dylan Davis
    • #34 Aidan Wick
    • #55 Cole Adams
    • #78 Alex Hume
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachScott Pottorff
    • Assistant CoachLarry White
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachEd Breuchaud
    • Assistant CoachTrevor Tredway
    • Assistant CoachDJ Ficken
    Roster
    • #1 Alex Pyszka
    • #2 Drew Zywicki
    • #3 Trey Reinburg
    • #8 Carter Breuchaud
    • #9 Reise Ficken
    • #10 Connor Patton
    • #15 Josh Wiskeman
    • #16 Jason Morris
    • #17 RJ Cole
    • #19 Xavier Deatherage
    • #21 Austin Brown
    • #22 Jack Tredway
    • #23 Zach Horsens
    • #28 Evan Weber
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRYAN BURNS
    • Assistant CoachBOB SMITH
    • Assistant CoachSCOTT BERGER
    Roster
    • #2 MASON TRPKOSH
    • #7 COLE BERGER
    • #9 CALE GASKILL
    • #10 TY DINUSSON
    • #12 CADE STOUT
    • #15 PAYTON BURNS
    • #17 JACKSON BAEDKE
    • #22 CARTER DAWLEY
    • #24 JACE RICKERTSEN
    • #33 JACK WAGEMESTER
    • #44 COLE SMITH
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachKevin Seville
    • Assistant CoachMike McGovern
    Roster
    • #1 Justin Parrish
    • #2 Justin Lang
    • #3 Travis Thompson
    • #11 George Cleary
    • #13 Logan Seyl
    • #18 Owen McGovern
    • #20 Cullen Seville
    • #22 Brendan Arnold
    • #25 Trent Anderson
    • #34 Matt Gruca
    • #44 Aiden O'Hara
    • #91 Danny Byrne
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMike Martin
    • Assistant CoachAndy Kuennen
    • Assistant CoachGarth Adams
    Roster
    • #1 Isaiah Seck
    • #2 James Quinn
    • #3 Vinnie Bertagnolli
    • #5 Luke Adams
    • #7 Hunter Cruchelow
    • #9 Holden Baldus
    • #15 Tanner Short
    • #23 Ryan Kuennen
    • #26 Bryce Buckalew
    • #28 Jacob Martin
    • #29 Jacob Mohler
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJon Baum
    • Assistant CoachJim McClanahan
    Roster
    • #2 Mason Gardner
    • #3 Mitch Frey
    • #5 Ben O’Connor
    • #9 Jake Baum
    • #11 Tate Brunk
    • #12 Carter Freidhof
    • #12 Carson Desaulniers
    • #13 Gentry Otero
    • #15 Jace Rempel
    • #23 Ryne Vander Leest
    • #24 TJ Donovan
    • #32 Deuce Mcclanahan
    • #42 Nate Anderson

TBK Bank Sports Complex

TBK Bank Sports Complex

6900 Middle Rd

Bettendorf, IA 52722

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
12u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Clipper Blue 1 1 0 7 19 12
Davenport North Wildcats 12U 0 2 0 -9 10 24
NAPLATE TITANS 2 0 0 16 21 5
LM Black 12u 1 1 0 -7 11 18
WD Mud Dogs 0 2 0 -5 11 16
Quad City Heat 12U Red 0 1 1 -8 7 15
Barnstormer Lightning 1 1 0 0 15 18
QC Riot 1 1 0 -7 5 29
Illinois Steel Bolen 2 0 0 12 22 5
Little Hawks White 1 1 0 5 11 6
Lancer baseball club -scarlet 1 1 0 -7 10 17
12U Prairie Orange 0 2 0 -9 2 11
Game Ready 12U Blue 0 1 1 -8 7 17
Central Illinois SWAT 2 0 0 16 40 2
Iowa Sticks White 2 0 0 11 18 7
Saints Silver 1 1 0 -7 13 20
SCHEDULE
Saturday - April 13, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
09:00 AM 02 03 TBK Field 1A 12U Prairie Orange 02 03 Lancer baseball club -scarlet
09:00 AM 04 05 TBK Field 1 Clipper Blue 04 05 QC Riot
10:45 AM 00 25 TBK Field 1 QC Riot 00 25 Central Illinois SWAT
10:45 AM 08 00 TBK Field 1A Little Hawks White 08 00 12U Prairie Orange
12:30 PM 07 15 TBK Field 1A Lancer baseball club -scarlet 07 15 Clipper Blue
12:30 PM 06 07 TBK Field 1 WD Mud Dogs 06 07 LM Black 12u
02:15 PM 15 02 TBK Field 1 Central Illinois SWAT 15 02 Barnstormer Lightning
02:15 PM 06 03 TBK Field 1A Iowa Sticks White 06 03 Little Hawks White
04:00 PM 03 11 TBK Field 2A Quad City Heat 12U Red 03 11 NAPLATE TITANS
04:00 PM 09 05 TBK Field 1 Illinois Steel Bolen 09 05 WD Mud Dogs
04:00 PM 04 12 TBK Field 1A LM Black 12u 04 12 Iowa Sticks White
05:45 PM 13 03 TBK Field 1A Barnstormer Lightning 13 03 Game Ready 12U Blue
05:45 PM 10 11 TBK Field 1 Davenport North Wildcats 12U 10 11 Saints Silver
07:30 PM 04 04 TBK Field 1A Game Ready 12U Blue 04 04 Quad City Heat 12U Red
07:30 PM 10 02 TBK Field 2A NAPLATE TITANS 10 02 Saints Silver
07:30 PM 00 13 TBK Field 1 Davenport North Wildcats 12U 00 13 Illinois Steel Bolen
Sunday - April 14, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 00 00 TBK Field 3A Iowa Sticks White 00 00 Little Hawks White
08:00 AM 00 00 TBK Field 2A Quad City Heat 12U Red 00 00 Game Ready 12U Blue
08:00 AM 00 00 TBK Field 1A Saints Silver 00 00 WD Mud Dogs
09:45 AM 00 00 TBK Field 1 Central Illinois SWAT 00 00 Barnstormer Lightning
09:45 AM 00 00 TBK Field 1A Illinois Steel Bolen 00 00 Clipper Blue
11:30 AM 00 00 TBK Field 1 NAPLATE TITANS 00 00 Lancer baseball club -scarlet
11:30 AM 00 00 TBK Field 1A LM Black 12u 00 00 Davenport North Wildcats 12U
11:30 AM 00 00 TBK Field 4A QC Riot 00 00 12U Prairie Orange
01:15 PM 00 00 TBK Field 1 Bracket Winner B1 00 00 Bracket Winner B2
01:15 PM 00 00 TBK Field 1A Bracket Winner B8 00 00 Bracket Winner B9
03:00 PM 00 00 TBK Field 1 Bracket Winner B3 00 00 Bracket Winner B4
03:00 PM 00 00 TBK Field 1A Bracket Winner B10 00 00 Bracket Winner B11
04:45 PM 00 00 TBK Field 1 Bracket Winner B5 00 00 Bracket Winner B6
04:45 PM 00 00 TBK Field 1A Bracket Winner B12 00 00 Bracket Winner B13
BRACKET