Naperville Spring Showdown
Naperville Spring Showdown 04/12/2019 - 04/14/2019 Naperville, IL
Description

11U, 12u & 13u are SOLD OUT

Back for the 4th year is the Naperville Spring Showdown. This event is at the great Frontier Park in Naperville and is a great tournament for all of our AA Teams. This event the last two years has sold out and once again spots will fill up fast for this tournament. This event is for AA Teams Only. AAA/Major Teams will need to play up an age division. All of our Chicago tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 9u
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - AA
X Teams Registered
COST: $500.00 - $600.00
CHECKLIST
49 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Grass Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
9u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachIvan Gonzalez
    Roster
    • #2 Josiah Gonzalez
    • #3 Jason Burgos
    • #4 Jayvanni Alvarado
    • #5 David Dones
    • #6 Jeremiah Cuevas
    • #7 Jonathan Soto
    • #9 Noel Reyes
    • #10 Alvaro Diaz
    • #11 Nico Chinchilla
    • #12 Nate Leon
    • #14 Noah Correa
    • #40 Liam Martinez
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Staab
    • Assistant CoachBob Munday
    • Assistant CoachEric Danielson
    Roster
    • #1 Luke Dumser
    • #2 Drew Staab
    • #4 Mason Vogt
    • #6 Blake Larson
    • #11 Evan Wills
    • #12 Cameron Hromadka
    • #15 Colin Stuckwisch
    • #17 Nathan Danielson
    • #22 Matt Munday
    • #30 Charley Fleege
    • #44 Ronak Verma
    • #99 Parker Toole
  • Roster
    • #0 AARION GOULD
    • #1 NICO REYES
    • #2 MIA RAMIREZ
    • #3 JAYDEN RUIZ
    • #7 ISAIAH VELEZ
    • #9 XAVIER CASTRO
    • #13 FRED AGUILAR
    • #16 GERARDO GONZALEZ
    • #17 ROGELIO DOMINGUEZ
    • #19 XAVIAN LORENZANA
    • #27 TEJ SAINI
    • #34 JORDAN MARTINEZ
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrad Krischke
    • Assistant CoachJacob Lofgren
    Roster
    • #1 Michael Sakellaris
    • #3 Tommy Topel
    • #7 Alex Burke
    • #8 Julian Counts
    • #9 Sam Falbo
    • #10 Carson Krischke
    • #11 Emmett Schulze
    • #44 Cole Kaunelis
    • #52 Logan Dunlop
    • #53 James Mattiace
    • #88 Trevor Lofgren
    • #99 Everett Kemp
  • Roster
    • #0 Rooney Alden
    • #3 Reid Hites
    • #4 Gehrig Ray
    • #5 Carter Steele
    • #8 Jack Benson
    • #10 Colin Sherman
    • #11 Tyler Hard
    • #14 Finn Dame
    • #23 Jake Simon
    • #27 Quinn Wiedelman
    • #34 Kieran Ulrich
    • #42 Christian Brouder
    • #48 Johnny Barthel
    • #97 Christophe de Wijkerslooth
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoe DiCiolla
    • Assistant CoachChad Stoner
    • Assistant CoachMatt Owens
    Roster
    • #2 Luke Stoner
    • #3 Carter Anderson
    • #7 Isaac Silva
    • #8 Dylan Wilk
    • #11 Landon Connolly
    • #16 Drew Owens
    • #20 Joey DiCiolla
    • #27 Jude Galla
    • #34 Bryce Lewandowski
    • #44 Noah Doepel
    • #99 Mason Laube
10u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachScott Firth
    • Assistant CoachErik Ricken
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachLV McCoy
    • Assistant CoachTimothy Simpson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJim Ward
    • Assistant CoachAaron Reilly
    • Assistant CoachTony Glover
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMark Civitella
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJosh Potter
    • Assistant CoachBilly Oliver
11u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachYves Romeius
    • Assistant CoachGustavo Sanchez
    • Assistant CoachLucas Norman
    Roster
    • #1 Trenton Walker
    • #3 Angelo Desensi
    • #7 Jonathon Valdez
    • #8 Louis Franczak
    • #9 Nico Sanchez
    • #11 Yves Romeius
    • #12 Ethan Marano
    • #13 Antonio Douvlis
    • #27 Jaden Penna
    • #43 Noah Sanchez
    • #44 Joey Tokarski
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Allen
    • Assistant CoachLarry Barnes
    • Assistant CoachPat Walsh
    Roster
    • #0 Brady Bauer
    • #3 Conner Strike
    • #4 Drew Salus
    • #5 Keegan Brennen
    • #9 Ricky Barnes
    • #10 Bradley Allen
    • #13 Shane Coyle
    • #14 Dylan Dumele
    • #17 Adam Bauer
    • #20 Alex Berndt
    • #42 Brady Elbert
    • #99 Preston Walsh
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachEddie Luevano
    • Assistant CoachScott HarrisĀ 
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachSteve Lopez
    Roster
    • #2 Michael Arroyo
    • #4 Sean Goacher
    • #5 Jonathan Lopez
    • #10 Michael Mane
    • #20 Jack Schiek
    • #21 Jeffrey Bruining
    • #23 Carson Fase
    • #27 Ethan Bielski
    • #31 Daniel Welcome
    • #32 Jonathan Schelender
    • #99 Caden Malczewski
  • Roster
    • #3 Brody Main
    • #9 Nate Cygan
    • #10 Trevor Hayslett
    • #12 Dylan Koebele
    • #13 Graham Schwab
    • #22 Connor Konken
    • #27 Aiden Jaquez
    • #29 Conor Tully
    • #44 Andrew Zwemke
    • #89 Jeff Hernandez
    • #99 Nolan Hutchings
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeff Lindbeck
    • Assistant CoachJason Merkle
    • Assistant CoachMatt Potter
    Roster
    • #0 Hayden Datwyler
    • #2 Liam Shannon
    • #9 Andrew Glass
    • #15 Steve Mezewich
    • #17 Kole Fears
    • #18 Ryan Potter
    • #23 Pat Cosgrove
    • #27 Griffin Olsen
    • #42 Eric Banas
    • #44 Jackson Merkle
    • #79 Josh Lindbeck
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMICHAEL BLASUTTI
    • Assistant Coachmike fritz
    • Assistant CoachPaul Lacalamita
    Roster
    • #6 aidan kornak
    • #7 brandon safiran
    • #10 dylan fritz
    • #11 ethan pierce
    • #12 torin lefheit
    • #15 connor king
    • #27 nolan blasutti
    • #40 michael wurst
    • #44 nathan napolitano
    • #87 rocco lacalamita
    • #99 blake sidell
12u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKen Carlson
    Roster
    • #3 Michael Carmignani
    • #4 Tyler Igelman
    • #5 John Shuey
    • #7 Joe Rohlfing
    • #9 Casey Carlson
    • #11 Dominic Renc
    • #14 Luke Beyer
    • #17 Christian Medina
    • #24 Jordan Davis
    • #28 Aaron Walker
    • #58 Danny Solar
    • #99 Frank Turco
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTim Bedinger
    • Assistant CoachTony Frescura
    • Assistant CoachJason Bisbee
    Roster
    • #1 Mason Lee
    • #2 Ben Meller
    • #3 Kevin Bisbee
    • #5 Jaden Boe
    • #12 Hunter Ratliff
    • #14 Garrett Lee
    • #21 Ty Couch
    • #23 Logan Sirek
    • #24 Anthony Frescura
    • #27 Michael Serra
    • #33 Braiden Bedinger
    • #34 Nolan Walsh
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDan Kennon
    • Assistant CoachAdnaan Hamid
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRonald Palermo
    • Assistant CoachDale Jordan
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTodd Greenfield
    • Assistant CoachEric Woker
    • Assistant CoachScott Janssen
    Roster
    • #1 Ben Summers
    • #1 Coen Stewart
    • #2 Hunter Miller
    • #7 Brendan Greenfield
    • #8 Trevor Janssen
    • #11 Peyton Spears
    • #12 Cooper Hathaway
    • #14 Noah Summers
    • #21 Austin Hilby
    • #22 Payton Woker
    • #33 Ethan Jacobs
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChris Block
    • Assistant CoachJosh King
    • Assistant CoachGreg Del Monico
    Roster
    • #2 Dylan Mazanec
    • #4 Cason Block
    • #7 Jayden Anderson
    • #9 Gino Del Monico
    • #10 Andrew Monshau
    • #26 Jayden Munoz
    • #33 Keegan King
    • #51 Drew Scott
    • #61 Shawn Potts
    • #79 Thomas Owen
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMike Monteith
    • Assistant CoachNathan Griffith
    • Assistant CoachRob Hoole
    Roster
    • #0 Mack Monteith
    • #5 Jack Tota
    • #8 DJ Hampton
    • #11 Tanner Grimes
    • #12 Camden Griffith
    • #13 Logan Quinn
    • #14 Tristan Kapla
    • #21 Aidan Kerbis
    • #26 Mathew Houde
    • #34 Tyler Moore
    • #40 Logan Benedict
  • Roster
    • #3 Jimmy Jasinski
    • #9 Ethan Kelderhouse
    • #10 Dominic Larkins
    • #11 Ryan Dziadkowiec
    • #12 Joe Ciaccia
    • #16 Ryan Samoska
    • #20 Matt Hansard
    • #25 John Filipiak
    • #26 Preston Coleman
    • #34 Carlo Cinabro
    • #79 Eric Schaaf
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBryan Murphy
    • Assistant CoachJohn Mueller
    Roster
    • #0 CJ Spence
    • #9 Lucas Furlane
    • #11 Adam Kararo
    • #13 Nick Kobialko
    • #17 Ben Raddatz
    • #19 Ryan Dube
    • #23 Braeden Boryca
    • #29 Dominic Piccioli
    • #31 Kyler Murphy
    • #40 Mario Jimenez
    • #54 Nathan Mueller
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachMark Mueller
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachScott Fox
    • Assistant CoachJim Maniates
    • Assistant CoachBrian Clark
    Roster
    • #1 Colin Lewis
    • #5 Tyler Stoddard
    • #7 JT Maniates
    • #14 Cooper Kubinski
    • #17 DJ Frazier
    • #20 Aiden Clark
    • #21 Matthew Fox
    • #23 Noah Williams
    • #26 Patryk Pazdziora
    • #27 Michael Joyce
  • Roster
    • #2 JD McBroom
    • #4 TJ G
    • #8 Brody Warden
    • #9 Matt Kelly
    • #11 Cade Hudmon
    • #12 Ryan Netcel
    • #21 Marco Klebosits
    • #22 Henry Grimm
    • #23 Michael Buono
    • #27 Eddie Morvice
    • #45 Nathan Mencel
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Seng
    • Assistant CoachDerek Zook
    Roster
    • #1 Dj Ingemunson
    • #3 Reese Seng
    • #5 Walter Strait
    • #6 Carter Schaffner
    • #7 Zach Rosauer
    • #8 Dominic Sicilia
    • #9 Mikey Frame
    • #10 Joe Zook
    • #12 Nolan Hooper
    • #13 Nate Meara
    • #42 Liam Drew
    • #44 Adam Ceres
13u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachGabe Hallaby
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoe Khazen
    • Assistant CoachScott Voegele
    • Assistant CoachBrian Resler
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoseph Host
    • Assistant CoachBob Muhich
    • Assistant CoachCorey Bass
    Roster
    • #0 Nathan Maul
    • #5 Will Bass
    • #8 Josh Holmes
    • #15 Hayden Host
    • #16 Ben Muhich
    • #22 Brandon Kowall
    • #24 Kivlin VanTassel
    • #26 Joey Lucas
    • #27 Brett Hulbert
    • #30 Luan Osmani
    • #34 Carson Johnson
    • #38 Josh Lamberson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChris Cosentino
    • Assistant CoachKurt Konkey
    • Assistant CoachDan Feucht
    Roster
    • #2 Bryce Breon
    • #3 Luke Matan
    • #7 Jacob Black
    • #10 Sam Seykora
    • #11 Joey Cosentino
    • #15 CJ James
    • #17 Tommy Diamond
    • #25 Jack Mathews
    • #27 Josh Feucht
    • #33 Carter Konkey
    • #34 Dylan Konkey
    • #54 Charlie Winterhalter
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJim krumin
    • Assistant CoachPete Susbita
    • Head CoachJim Frangella
    Roster
    • #5 Cameron Morris
    • #12 William Wojowski
    • #14 Dawson Koehler
    • #15 Dylan Milliage
    • #17 Jacob Krumin
    • #19 Grayson Frangella
    • #21 Tony Solis
    • #22 Danny DiMartino
    • #27 Blake Sustaita
    • #34 Ayden Burnett
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJohn O'Connor
    • Head CoachBrian Holland
    • Assistant CoachDoug paris
  • Coaches
    • Head Coachdan oconnor
    • Assistant Coachbobby fratto
    • Assistant Coachandrew hagins
    Roster
    • #2 norman carroll
    • #3 carlo lissuzzo
    • #7 will gladden
    • #12 luke d'alise
    • #16 ryan slade
    • #17 landon arnold
    • #24 maddux corvo
    • #27 quinn brigham
    • #31 eli travis
    • #32 andy koch
    • #56 adan pedraza
    • #66 ethan neuner
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAdam Wills
    • Assistant CoachArnie Ortiz
    • Assistant CoachBrian Baudek
    Roster
    • #4 Carson Jacoby
    • #6 Zac Lyman
    • #11 Caden Baudek
    • #13 Owen Hren
    • #16 Carlos Del Real
    • #23 Marlon Villagran
    • #32 Danny Olson
    • #37 Aaron Wills
    • #44 K.J. Gravel
    • #54 Brandon Alzamora
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachSteve Tardif
    • Assistant CoachDave Buerstetta
    • Assistant CoachDoug Daniels
    Roster
    • #3 Riley Roberts
    • #11 Jude Sutherland
    • #12 Hank Omar
    • #16 Steven Tardif
    • #20 Michael Senese
    • #24 Brian Daniels
    • #27 Josh Buerstetta
    • #28 Melvontay Davis
    • #37 Trent Selby
    • #42 Kiet Truong
    • #44 Anthony Tardif

Frontier Sports Park

Frontier Sports Park

3380 Cedar Glade Dr

Naperville, IL 60564

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
10u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Diamond Dawgz White 0 2 0 -10 9 23
Lake County Lightning-Gough 2 0 0 14 23 5
Go Pro McCoy 10u 0 2 0 -14 6 24
Park ridge jr hawks 2 0 0 3 20 17
Woodridge Bulldogs 1 1 0 6 20 14
Rhino 10i 0 2 0 -15 8 23
Kendall County Rebels 2 0 0 16 24 4
SCHEDULE
Saturday - April 13, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
03:30 PM 12 05 FSC Field 5 Woodridge Bulldogs 12 05 Rhino 10i
03:30 PM 11 09 FSC Field 6 Park ridge jr hawks 11 09 Diamond Dawgz White
05:15 PM 00 12 FSC Field 6 Diamond Dawgz White 00 12 Lake County Lightning-Gough
05:15 PM 01 13 FSC Field 5 Go Pro McCoy 10u 01 13 Kendall County Rebels
07:00 PM 11 05 FSC Field 6 Lake County Lightning-Gough 11 05 Go Pro McCoy 10u
07:00 PM 11 03 FSC Field 5 Kendall County Rebels 11 03 Rhino 10i
07:00 PM 09 08 FSC Field 3 Park ridge jr hawks 09 08 Woodridge Bulldogs
Sunday - April 14, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
09:45 AM 00 00 FSC Field 5 Woodridge Bulldogs 00 00 Diamond Dawgz White
11:30 AM 00 00 FSC Field 5 Park ridge jr hawks 00 00 Rhino 10i
01:15 PM 00 00 FSC Field 5 Lake County Lightning-Gough 00 00 Go Pro McCoy 10u
03:00 PM 00 00 FSC Field 5 Kendall County Rebels 00 00 Bracket Winner B1
04:45 PM 00 00 FSC Field 5 Bracket Winner B2 00 00 Bracket Winner B3
06:30 PM 00 00 FSC Field 5 Bracket Winner B4 00 00 Bracket Winner B5
BRACKET