Primetime Turf Classic
Primetime Turf Classic 06/21/2019 - 06/23/2019 Bettendorf, IA
Description

NO 9u AA Iowa teams are allowed to play in this event. The Primetime Turf Classic is AA tournament for JP Sports at the brand new TBK Bank Sports Complex. 

 

Games for this event may start early on Friday. We will attempt to release schedules as early as possible, but please keep this in mind for your travel plans.

 

All of our Quad Cities tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION

Registration is currently open for the following divisions:

DIVISION:
  • 8u Coach Pitch
  • 9u
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - Open
  • USSSA - AA
X Teams Registered
COST: $250.00 - $495.00
CHECKLIST
100 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Turf Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
8u Coach Pitch
USSSA - Open
  • Aces 8U - EPWORTH, IA ( 8u Coach Pitch USSSA - AA )
  • Gateway Grays 8U - st. louis, MO ( 8u Coach Pitch USSSA - AA )
  • Geneseo Junior Leafs - Geneseo, IL ( 8u Coach Pitch )
9u
USSSA - AA
  • Central IL Force 9U Yellow - Auburn, IL ( 9u USSSA - AA )
  • Edge Baseball 9U - Madison, WI ( 9u USSSA - AA )
  • Geneva 9u White - Geneva, IL ( 9u USSSA - AA )
  • Huntley Blue - HUNTLEY, IL ( 9u USSSA - AA )
  • Mclean County Pony Express Gray - Normal, IL ( 9u USSSA - A )
  • Riverbend BaseRunners 9U - Fulton, IL ( 9u USSSA - AA )
  • SportsCity Academy Slam 9U - Lakewood, IL ( 9u )
  • Sterling Sharks - Sterling, IL ( 9u USSSA - AA )
10u
USSSA - AA
  • 10U Mudpuppies - Dubuque, IA ( 10u AA )
  • 3T's Bats Black - Ames, IA ( 10u USSSA - AA )
  • Archangels - Aledo, IL ( 10u USSSA - A )
  • Cascade Cougars - Cascade, IA ( 10u USSSA - A )
  • Central Il Force-Yellow - Auburn, IL ( 10u USSSA - AA )
  • Chesterfield River Bandits - Chesterfield, MO ( 10u USSSA - AA )
  • Gateway Grays 10 - st. louis, MO ( 10u USSSA - AA )
  • Huntley Blue 10u - Huntley, IL ( 10u USSSA - AA )
  • MIDWEST TIMBERWOLVES - Lanark, IL ( 10u USSSA - AA )
  • SportsCity Academy Slam - Crystal Lake, IL ( 10u USSSA - AA )
  • Troy Thunder Black - St. Jacob, IL ( 10u USSSA - AA )
  • Woodridge Bulldogs - Woodridge, IL ( 10u USSSA - AA )
11u
USSSA - AA
  • 11U Mudpuppies - Dubuque, IA ( 11u AA )
  • Arlington Cardinals Red - Arlington Heights, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Bad Boys - Port Byron, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Batavia Bulldogs - Danosky - Batavia, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Benton Blue Sox - Atkins, IA ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Cary Trojans - Cary, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Extreme - Maryville, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Geneseo Jr. Leafs 2026 White - Colona, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Glen Ellyn Rebels Red - Glen Ellyn, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Illinois Steel - Mackinaw, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Illinois Steel - Peoria Heights, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Kewanee A’s Red - Kewanee, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • KHAWKS-Blue - Brimfield, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Lake County Lightning - TR - Lake Villa, IL ( 11u AA )
  • Lake in the Hills Thunder 11 U Black - Lake in the Hills, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • LBC 2026 - Eldridge, IA ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Pirates 11u- - Chicago, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Princeton Tigers - Princeton, IL ( 11u USSSA - A )
  • Renegades White - Bloomington, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Riverbend BaseRunners - Fulton, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • SCA Slam - Lake in the Hills, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Sycamore Titans 11U - Sycamore, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Wasco Wolverines - Wasco, IL ( 11u AA )
  • Woodridge Bulldogs - Woodridge, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
  • Yorkville Fury Black - Yorkville, IL ( 11u USSSA - AA )
12u
USSSA - AA
  • 3T's Bats Black - Ames, IA ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Athletic Barn-Black - Wheeling, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Athletic Barn-White - Wheeling, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Central IL Force - Virden, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • EMP Panthers - Lyndon, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Fort Atkinson Jr. Blackhawks - Fort Atkinson, WI ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Illinois Steel Giftos - Peoria Heights, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Illinois Steel Grey - Glasford, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Prospects Baseball™ Orange - HOMEWOOD, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Qc Cannons navy - Blue Grass, IA ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Sangamo Stealth - Springfield, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Streator Sliders - streator, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
  • Zurdox NI - Sycamore, IL ( 12u USSSA - AA )
13u
USSSA - AA
  • Archangels - Viola, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • BG Bearcats Black - Arlington Hts, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • CIBA - Madison, WI ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Eureka Wildcats 13U - Eureka, MO ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Kenosha Nationals - KENOSHA, WI ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Kewanee A’s - Kewanee, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • LW Vipers - Orland Park, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Metro East Hawks - Troy, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • O’Fallon Bombers - O'Fallon, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Quad City Pride - Blue Grass, IA ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Rawlings Xtreme - Chesterfield, MO ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • SportsCity Slam - Village of Lakewood, IL ( 13u AA )
  • St. Charles Saints - St. Charles, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Top Tier Batbusters - Sherman, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Troy Thunder Black - St. Jacob, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Urbandale Knights - Urbandale, IA ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Warren Blue Devils - Gurnee, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • Wauconda Bulldogs - Cary, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
  • WBC - Orange - peoria, IL ( 13u USSSA - AA )
14u
USSSA - AA
  • Athletic Barn - Wheeling, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Central Illinois Force - Virden, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Ducks 14U - Plainfield, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Evolution Athletics - Naperville, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Huntley Blue - Huntley, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Illinois Bandits Baseball - North Riverside, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Illinois Hawks - Plainfield, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Indianola Wolfpack - Indianola, IA ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • K-Hawks Baseball 14u Blue - Brimfield, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Kenosha Nationals - KENOSHA, WI ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Lincoln Way Vipers 14U-Arthur - Tinley Park, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • LW Vipers- Lovell - Frankfort, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • North Aurora Storm - North Aurora, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • PRAIRIE HAWKS - 14U - SWISHER, IA ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Quad City Heat - Davenport, IA ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Raiders Baseball Academy - LITH, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Rawlings Tigers - Johns - Wildwood, MO ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Saint Paul Merriam Park Saints - Saint Paul, MN ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Troy Spartans - Troy, IL ( 14u USSSA - AA )
  • Waukee Tornados - Clive, IA ( 14u USSSA - AA )

TBK Bank Sports Complex

TBK Bank Sports Complex

6900 Middle Rd

Bettendorf, IA 52722

Venue Details