Experience the Turf - Wheeling
Experience the Turf - Wheeling 05/03/2019 - 05/05/2019 Wheeling, IL
Description

Come play on one of the best baseball tournament turf complexes in the state of Illinois. Experience the Turf at Heritage Park in Wheeling, Illinois.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - Open
X Teams Registered
COST: $575.00 - $700.00
CHECKLIST
29 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Turf Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
10u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMichael Felish
    • Assistant CoachSimon Karmel
    • Assistant CoachJared Rosenthal
    Roster
    • #5 Sammy Cohen
    • #10 Caleb Teitelbaum
    • #15 Stone Bielawa
    • #17 Sam Carletti
    • #21 Liam Connolly
    • #22 Noah Cohen
    • #23 Adrian Bente
    • #24 Benjamin Krasnik
    • #25 Zev Kessel
    • #32 Zach Razzoog
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachArt Carrison
    • Assistant CoachErik McNeill
    • Assistant CoachPaul Klehr
    Roster
    • #2 Charlie Ross
    • #4 Ryan Murray
    • #8 Will Fiore
    • #9 Tristan Trotter
    • #16 Jaden Dela Cruz
    • #17 Jackson Cacini
    • #18 Andrew Carrison
    • #21 Joe Lang
    • #23 Tanner Beyna
    • #27 Dylan Klehr
    • #28 Matthew Hong
    • #34 Griffin McNeill
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachPeter Rastrelli
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachLee Barker
    • Assistant CoachBill Rossow
    • Assistant CoachGeorge Charnley
    Roster
    • #1 Aiden Barker
    • #3 Anthony Cordell
    • #4 Jude Chapel
    • #8 Jake Carlson
    • #9 Frank Gainer
    • #11 Mason Brandau
    • #24 Jackson Bills
    • #27 Luke Rossow
    • #32 Gavin Charnley
    • #33 Tommy Elia
    • #44 Jack Sciackitano
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachPaul Middleton
    • Assistant CoachJoe Viscogliosi
    • Assistant CoachJason Hogan
11u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoey Maurer
    • Assistant CoachTom Dabrowski
    • Assistant CoachPaul Kropke
    Roster
    • #2 Dane Chock
    • #3 Conner Innis
    • #5 Brennan Coyle
    • #9 Luke Hansen
    • #17 Tanner Maurer
    • #24 Ty Maurer
    • #27 Eli Loeding
    • #28 Caden Dabrowski
    • #45 Konner Altergott
    • #77 Johnny Geisser
    • #96 Carter Kropke
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCory Clark
    • Assistant CoachMike Dreckmann
    • Assistant CoachPat Passch
    Roster
    • #3 Joel Paasch
    • #7 Charlie Crowson
    • #8 Cooper Clark
    • #9 Andru Koehl
    • #10 Jacob Pankau
    • #19 Colin Dreckmann
    • #22 Rylan Lother
    • #24 Matthew Illescas
    • #30 Carson Norris
    • #52 Kyler Loeffler
    • #79 Erik Kjledbjerg
    • #99 Peyton Balanag
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTim Vortherms
    • Assistant CoachMike Durst
    Roster
    • #2 Evan Schmidt
    • #3 Colin Chung
    • #5 Max Nottingham
    • #8 Mason Durst
    • #9 Hayden Martinson
    • #11 Bryce Wegrzyn
    • #17 Nick Vortherms
    • #20 Braylan McCarthy
    • #43 Ean Ankney
    • #44 Nathan Yeager
    • #49 Erik Rodriguez
    • #77 Jackson Rudolph
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoe Ballantine
    • Assistant CoachMark Oberts
    Roster
    • #4 Kellen Schulte
    • #7 Will Kedzior
    • #11 Quinten Lange
    • #12 Andrew Miller
    • #14 Tyler Smith
    • #17 Nolan Ballantine
    • #19 Chris George
    • #23 Matt Oberts
    • #27 Caden Hammer
    • #31 Bryan Weiss
    • #44 Jackson Hirschboeck
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJo Frasca
    • Assistant CoachRalph Mautone
    Roster
    • #1 Manny Maysonet
    • #3 Conor Warren
    • #4 Kyle Merten
    • #7 Ryan Blasko
    • #11 Aiden Robles
    • #15 Ryan King
    • #17 Brandon Harrison
    • #21 Derek Zahorak
    • #23 Giovanni Battistoni
    • #24 Anthony Mautone
    • #26 Primo Pasqualini
    • #44 Arturo Ballesteros
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrad Biggs
    • Assistant CoachRon Lome
    Roster
    • #4 Jory Crocker
    • #5 Lucas Calderin
    • #12 Carter Hoovel
    • #13 Tommy Roelle
    • #17 Zach Lome
    • #21 Bobby Biggs
    • #27 Jake Bonino
    • #28 Charlie Roelle
    • #33 Nathan Bergman
    • #68 Ryan Dasbach
    • #98 Matthew Ciesinski
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJack Melhuish
    • Head CoachChad Mason
    • Assistant CoachBen Freese
    Roster
    • #2 Myles Wagner
    • #3 Luke Vanderwiel
    • #8 Ben Freese
    • #9 Kyle Ziebell
    • #11 Nolan Hollander
    • #12 Mark Pachla
    • #13 Nathan Foster
    • #15 Will Tanner
    • #17 Jack Melhuish
    • #27 Danny Savas
    • #42 Rylan Reicher
    • #44 Jackson Mason
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoseph Davidson
    • Assistant CoachLeo Petralia
    • Assistant CoachSal Mendoza
    Roster
    • #1 Nico Dill
    • #2 Andrew Lipka
    • #5 Angel Gutierrez
    • #7 Maddox Jasinski
    • #22 Bryce Taft
    • #27 Christian Bartnicki
    • #29 Jaxon Currie
    • #33 Carson McDowell
    • #47 Aiden Kennedy
    • #79 John Frydman
    • #99 Ethan Otano
13u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachGene Rausch
    • Assistant CoachGuillermo Villarreal
    • Assistant CoachMike West
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJohn Naeve
    • Assistant CoachBrad Nace
    • Assistant CoachBrad Seaton
    Roster
    • #1 Kael Kurtz
    • #3 Cale Seaton
    • #7 Jake Mitchell
    • #8 Griffin Naderman
    • #9 Kendall Kurtz
    • #10 Carsen Newton
    • #11 Ethan Nace
    • #12 Drew Larson
    • #16 Nic Reemstma
    • #17 Max Waldschmidt
    • #23 Jackson Naeve
    • #32 Sam Kueter
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Kelsh
    • Assistant CoachMichael Gonzaga
    Roster
    • #1 Alex Gonzaga
    • #5 Quinn Yellin
    • #6 Ryan Sherry
    • #7 Scott Walker
    • #10 Jacob Shirley
    • #11 Jack Ducato
    • #14 Cole Clarke
    • #22 Casey Delorenzo
    • #24 Aaron Schmidt
    • #32 Ethan Onusaitis
    • #35 Isaac Roman
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachEdward Schmitz
    Roster
    • #2 Jake Schmitz
    • #4 Payton Mancusi
    • #10 Ian Kerkman
    • #11 Ethan Frasch
    • #12 Andy Szmergalski
    • #14 Dawson Gutke
    • #22 Aiden Van Alstine
    • #24 Brad Bomkamp
    • #27 Dylan Niznik
    • #50 Matthew Gutknecht
    • #99 Jack Brenton
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAdam Reed
    • Assistant CoachGreg Goldstein
    Roster
    • #1 Grant Rojek
    • #4 Nathaniel Karbowski
    • #12 Jimmy Raffin
    • #13 Alec Rosa
    • #14 Colby Aschenbach
    • #17 Dino Kossivas
    • #19 Matthew Beaudion
    • #24 Carter Piecuch
    • #33 Griffin Goldstein
    • #44 Ryne Salas
    • #50 Foster Brandon
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMark Peter
    • Assistant CoachMIke Mosher
    • Assistant CoachTony Lopykinski
    Roster
    • #5 Jake Troyner
    • #7 Kannen Mosher
    • #7 Carter Mosher
    • #9 Zach Kregas
    • #10 Connor Neville
    • #12 John OBrien
    • #22 Matt Marchiniak
    • #26 Owen Lopykinski
    • #34 Nick Peter
    • #45 Grant Kearney
    • #54 Cole Warner
    • #99 Ryan Bailye
14u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCory Clark
    • Assistant CoachRay Werner
    • Assistant CoachScott Seal
    Roster
    • #1 Anthony Solis
    • #4 Khalil Brown
    • #8 Cole Clark
    • #11 Austin Werner
    • #18 Adam Schilz
    • #19 Beck Kjelgbjerg
    • #20 Nate Seal
    • #22 Kyler Bender
    • #23 Jacob Gonzalez
    • #34 Tommy Beardman
    • #36 Derek Jahn
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachMatt Metze
    • Assistant CoachJeff Donohue
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBryan Amptmann
    • Assistant CoachKen Ring
    Roster
    • #1 Julius Montavon
    • #2 Cameron Ring
    • #3 Hunter Britz
    • #5 Lucas Winburn
    • #7 Conner Williar
    • #9 Matthew Rosado
    • #16 Zach McCall
    • #17 Caden Emmert
    • #22 Zach Gardner
    • #25 Joesph Gregory
    • #27 James Amptmann
    • #34 Joseph Puleo

Heritage Park

Heritage Park

100 Community Blvd

Wheeling, IL 60090

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
14u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Wasco Wildcats 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gurnee Travelers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake County Lightning - Garcia 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naperville Renegades American 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cangelosi Sparks Randick 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake County Stars 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCHEDULE
Friday - May 03, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
05:30 PM 00 00 HP Field 1 Lake County Lightning - Garcia 00 00 Lake County Stars
07:15 PM 00 00 HP Field 1 Cangelosi Sparks Randick 00 00 Naperville Renegades American
09:00 PM 00 00 HP Field 1 Gurnee Travelers 00 00 Wasco Wildcats
Saturday - May 04, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
03:00 PM 00 00 HP Field 2 Gurnee Travelers 00 00 Naperville Renegades American
04:45 PM 00 00 HP Field 2 Lake County Lightning - Garcia 00 00 Wasco Wildcats
06:30 PM 00 00 HP Field 2 Cangelosi Sparks Randick 00 00 Lake County Stars
Sunday - May 05, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
09:45 AM 00 00 HP Field 3 14u Pool 3rd Place 00 00 14u Pool 6th Place
01:15 PM 00 00 HP Field 2 14u Pool 2nd Place 00 00 Bracket Winner B2
03:00 PM 00 00 HP Field 2 14u Pool 4th Place 00 00 14u Pool 5th Place
04:45 PM 00 00 HP Field 2 14u Pool 1st Place 00 00 Bracket Winner B1
06:30 PM 00 00 HP Field 2 Bracket Winner B3 00 00 Bracket Winner B4
BRACKET