Experience the Turf - Wheeling
Experience the Turf - Wheeling 05/10/2019 - 05/12/2019 Wheeling, IL
Description

Come play on one of the best baseball tournament turf complexes in the state of Illinois. Experience the Turf at Heritage Park in Wheeling, Illinois. All of our Chicago tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - AA
X Teams Registered
COST: $575.00 - $700.00
CHECKLIST
28 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Turf Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
10u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJim Ward
    • Assistant CoachAaron Reilly
    • Assistant CoachTony Glover
    Roster
    • #0 Quinn Ward
    • #1 Brady McElroy
    • #3 Cade Cooney
    • #12 Brody Dryden
    • #17 Zack LeMaistre
    • #18 Pearce Reilly
    • #29 Jacsen Tucker
    • #44 Gavin Micheli
    • #49 Eastin McBroom
    • #99 Max Hilker
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJon Warner
    Roster
    • #3 Carter Behrns
    • #5 Tyler Kalnicky
    • #7 Christopher Warner
    • #8 Matthew Warner
    • #10 Parker Howland
    • #17 Jonah Zukasukas
    • #19 Tyler Crosley
    • #22 Jacob Reyes
    • #27 Reid Bradshaw
    • #34 Nolan Alberson
    • #44 Caleb Fulkerson
    • #88 Leo Chen
11u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTom Barry
    Roster
    • #0 Blake Ragsdale
    • #1 Sammy Murante
    • #9 Michael McMahon
    • #11 Colin Kuchay
    • #14 Aidan Polich
    • #15 Johnny Louise
    • #21 Carson Ebeling
    • #23 Kamran Alikhan
    • #24 Niko Roberts
    • #25 Landon Thome
    • #36 Dylan Gurland
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRandy Kotwica
    • Assistant CoachMike Martino
    • Assistant CoachJustin Arnold
    Roster
    • #1 Trevor Martino
    • #3 Cooper Mylott
    • #5 Zach Wojtas
    • #10 Jack McKay
    • #21 Tyler Samaan
    • #22 Tyler Kotwica
    • #24 Sam Maglares
    • #30 Landon Arnold
    • #32 Jake Boer
    • #38 Paxton Formas
    • #44 Matthew Simek
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRich Garchar
    • Assistant CoachJay Novatney
    • Assistant CoachSteve Smith
    Roster
    • #3 Mateo Munoz
    • #5 Charles Novatney
    • #6 Jacob Block
    • #10 Charles Jessopp
    • #14 Benjamin Munoz
    • #17 Charles Smith
    • #23 Conor Hoddle
    • #27 Alex Garchar
    • #34 Jack Thorington
    • #52 John Treadwell
    • #55 Nathan Zander
    • #63 Jack Altemose
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRyan Johnson
    • Assistant CoachJeff Frohling
    • Assistant CoachBen Broughton
    Roster
    • #1 Hunter Pankow
    • #9 Dominic Alverado
    • #10 Maverick Shines
    • #17 Brayden Kentgen
    • #18 Alex Johnson
    • #19 Braden Minard
    • #21 Lucas Frohling
    • #23 David Lopez
    • #27 Max Broughton
    • #44 Drew Litchfield
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachMike Paszkowski
    • Head CoachSteve Stone
    Roster
    • #1 Aiden Quartz
    • #5 Maximus Steele
    • #6 Caden Vorwick
    • #8 Jackson Persin
    • #9 Justin Paszkowski
    • #13 Jalen Carter
    • #19 Cooper Chapple
    • #22 Carson Stone
    • #24 Grant Bergmann
    • #34 Sam Steele
    • #42 Maxwell Burke
    • #81 Lucas Kohlmeyer
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachMark Spice
    Roster
    • #1 Aiden Kelly
    • #3 Anthony Kairis
    • #5 Gary Manso
    • #8 Conner VanDommelen
    • #9 Logan Mackowiak
    • #11 Kevin Sullivan
    • #13 Andrew Dawson
    • #14 Blake Bartczak
    • #21 Jeffrey Spice
    • #27 Colton Davis
    • #35 Shane Kelly
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTeddy Werner
    • Assistant CoachDean Gruber
    • Assistant CoachDerek Hoven
    Roster
    • #0 Bo Behrendt
    • #1 Liam Fetherston
    • #2 Matthew Schoenfeldt
    • #4 Charlie McIntyre
    • #6 Max Gruber
    • #8 Sam Janczak
    • #11 Carter House
    • #13 Zach Beckman
    • #18 Charlie Hoven
    • #22 Thomas Kaltenbach
    • #31 Thomas Began
    • #34 Andy Werner
12u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChris Earing
    • Assistant CoachJeff Junia
    • Assistant CoachMoses Amidei
    Roster
    • #1 Derek Bishop
    • #2 Joey Kafka
    • #7 Ryan Wolverton
    • #8 Caden Earing
    • #9 Griffin Hill
    • #13 Jake Junia
    • #14 Johnny Weiss
    • #16 Brandon Marano
    • #21 Danny McNelly
    • #24 Kale Sydanmaa
    • #27 Giancarlo Amidei
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJerry Lynch
    • Assistant CoachDave Angrews
    • Assistant CoachBrian Baechtold
    Roster
    • #2 Decland Lynch
    • #3 Kyle Donato
    • #5 Jimmy Petruzzi
    • #8 Ethan Neumann
    • #9 Logan Baechtold
    • #17 Evan Luming
    • #21 Gavin Schaller
    • #23 DJ Freeman
    • #28 Sean LaValley
    • #35 Michael Jaworski
    • #44 Zack Johnson
    • #99 Cade Andrews
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJason Swicionis
    • Assistant CoachTom Dockendorf
    • Assistant CoachEddie Wilkowski
    Roster
    • #7 Vince Dockendorf
    • #9 Jaden Despe
    • #17 Ben Wilkowski
    • #22 Cal Milchhoefer
    • #25 Danny Mulvihill
    • #26 Johnny Buchman
    • #34 Max Swicionis
    • #38 Luke Schwarte
    • #42 Rylan Bruno
    • #44 Zach Ryzewski
    • #55 Gabe Kotwasinski
13u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJim krumin
    • Assistant CoachPete Susbita
    • Head CoachJim Frangella
    Roster
    • #5 Cameron Morris
    • #12 William Wojowski
    • #14 Dawson Koehler
    • #15 Dylan Milliage
    • #17 Jacob Krumin
    • #19 Grayson Frangella
    • #21 Tony Solis
    • #22 Danny DiMartino
    • #27 Blake Sustaita
    • #28 Aidan Crisp
    • #34 Ayden Burnett
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachSean Ferrell
    • Assistant CoachBrad Cordes
    • Assistant CoachSean Carey
    Roster
    • #1 Jonathan Apgar
    • #2 Jack Carey
    • #4 Jack Willis
    • #5 Hayden Koonce
    • #7 Jake Gimbert
    • #9 Nolan Ferrell
    • #17 Liam Cordes
    • #23 Thomas Hunt
    • #24 TJ Gorman
    • #27 Samuel Shlau
    • #34 Ben Miller
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAngelo Gargano
    • Assistant CoachAndrew Hosford
    Roster
    • #3 Jordon Dumas
    • #9 TJ Halvorsen
    • #11 Jerry Miller
    • #17 Jacob Redker
    • #22 Quinn Klees
    • #23 Javan Johannsen
    • #25 Carter Behof
    • #26 Jonathan Restrepo
    • #33 Sammy Pirie
    • #35 Jadon Dumas
    • #36 Cayden Woods
    • #42 Nick Webster
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRon Jurkacek
    • Assistant CoachTim Hough
    • Assistant CoachAaron Fleming
    Roster
    • #1 Landon Theron
    • #3 John Grosskopf
    • #4 Javier Rolon
    • #5 Trevor Deering
    • #7 Jake Jurkacek
    • #8 Cameron Fleming
    • #9 Brian Buchert
    • #11 Daniel Aguirre
    • #27 Will Hough
    • #34 Jacob Rand
    • #52 Trenton Stich
    • #72 Camden Meno
14u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachDan Aykroyd
    • Assistant CoachSurin Grewal
    • Head CoachVincent D'Antonio
    Roster
    • #1 Ethan Lewellyn
    • #5 Matthew David
    • #10 Alex Aykroyd
    • #13 Nico Maloney
    • #15 Danny Hudzik
    • #18 Mason Erickson
    • #22 Andrew Nordwind
    • #23 Tyler Kotera
    • #45 Chaitan Grewal
    • #77 James Muetterties
    • #99 Peter D'Antonio
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAlex Schell
    • Assistant CoachJeff Kolke
    Roster
    • #1 Evan Phillips
    • #2 Patrick Graham
    • #3 Billy Cernugel
    • #4 Reece Kolke
    • #5 Caleb Kleinz
    • #6 Jakobi Lange
    • #7 Carter Contreras
    • #8 Max Williams
    • #9 Grant Davis
    • #11 Sean O'Hea
    • #12 Joe Boggs
    • #15 Andrew Sheldon
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJohn Donham
    • Assistant CoachRyan Briggs
    Roster
    • #3 Luke Gadomski
    • #7 Rowan Briggs
    • #9 Ryan Donham
    • #10 Andrew Bigelow
    • #17 Kyle Conoscenti
    • #22 Owen Madden
    • #25 Finn Hughes
    • #27 Micah Johnson
    • #33 Trey Harshbarger
    • #35 Chris Capozzi
    • #54 Cam Engesser
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBill Schufreider
    • Assistant CoachKevin O'Rourke
    Roster
    • #3 Sam Cooper
    • #4 Riley Policht
    • #5 Matthew Brewster
    • #6 Jimmy Reim
    • #7 Mickey Drevline
    • #11 Luke Mudd
    • #13 Nolan Mussay
    • #15 Adam Fitzgerald
    • #16 Colin Kornit
    • #27 Max Motykie
    • #29 Zach Antonucci
    • #32 Billy Maiden
    • #44 Max Woll
    • #99 Will Schufreider
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDaryl Bellows
    • Assistant CoachSashi Sakamoto
    • Assistant CoachFrank Berry
    Roster
    • #3 Matthew Berner
    • #10 Aidan Jackson
    • #11 Isaiah Vance
    • #12 Apoorva Somani
    • #17 Kyle Anderson
    • #21 Tyler DeFranco
    • #22 Timothy Griesser
    • #23 Christian Jackson
    • #24 Tommie Aberle
    • #27 Wyatt Dziekan
    • #34 James Schmidt
    • #35 Brady Marzella
    • #44 Jack Pinsel
    • #50 Sam Larson
    • #55 James Shaffer
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachScott Lee
    • Head CoachJohn Wawro
    • Assistant CoachMatt Mayer
    Roster
    • #6 Jackson Lee
    • #9 Victor Rodriquez
    • #12 Mario Prieto
    • #21 Matt Schuring
    • #22 Adan Guzman
    • #25 Kyle Johnson
    • #26 John Michaels
    • #44 Nathaniel Buehrer
    • #45 Evan Mayer
    • #66 Thomas Walla
    • #99 Noah Tuminaro

Heritage Park

Heritage Park

100 Community Blvd

Wheeling, IL 60090

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
11u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Marengo Outlaws 2 0 0 9 21 12
CDBL Rockets 2 0 0 8 23 15
Oak Forest Blue Demons 0 2 0 -10 14 24
Devils Travel Baseball Red 0 2 0 -9 9 26
Naperville Renegades United 1 1 0 -1 15 16
Whitefish Bay Blue Dukes 2 0 0 12 26 6
Hinsdale Devils White 0 2 0 -10 9 19
Braves Baseball 1 1 0 1 17 16
SCHEDULE
Friday - May 10, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
06:15 PM 05 11 HP Field 3 Hinsdale Devils White 05 11 CDBL Rockets
08:00 PM 08 07 HP Field 3 Naperville Renegades United 08 07 Devils Travel Baseball Red
Saturday - May 11, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 08 04 HP Field 3 Whitefish Bay Blue Dukes 08 04 Hinsdale Devils White
09:45 AM 02 18 HP Field 3 Devils Travel Baseball Red 02 18 Whitefish Bay Blue Dukes
11:30 AM 09 07 HP Field 3 Braves Baseball 09 07 Naperville Renegades United
01:15 PM 12 04 HP Field 3 Marengo Outlaws 12 04 Oak Forest Blue Demons
03:00 PM 08 09 HP Field 3 Braves Baseball 08 09 Marengo Outlaws
04:45 PM 12 10 HP Field 3 CDBL Rockets 12 10 Oak Forest Blue Demons
Sunday - May 12, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 00 00 HP Field 2 11u Pool 1st Place 00 00 11u Pool 8th Place
08:00 AM 00 00 HP Field 3 11u Pool 2nd Place 00 00 11u Pool 7th Place
09:45 AM 00 00 HP Field 2 11u Pool 4th Place 00 00 11u Pool 5th Place
09:45 AM 00 00 HP Field 3 11u Pool 3rd Place 00 00 11u Pool 6th Place
11:30 AM 00 00 HP Field 2 Bracket Winner B1 00 00 Bracket Winner B2
11:30 AM 00 00 HP Field 3 Bracket Winner B3 00 00 Bracket Winner B4
01:15 PM 00 00 HP Field 4 Bracket Winner B5 00 00 Bracket Winner B6
BRACKET