Quad Cities Early Bird Classic
Quad Cities Early Bird Classic 04/12/2019 - 04/14/2019 Rock Island, IL
Description

The Quad Cities Early Bird Classic is one of the original JP Sports baseball tournaments. This a great start to the season in the Quad City area. All of our Quad Cities tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 9u
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - AA
X Teams Registered
COST: $375.00 - $375.00
CHECKLIST
49 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Grass Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
9u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachLogan McDaniel
    • Assistant CoachMark Muenstermann
    • Assistant CoachNick Swanson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAbel 313237390Zertuche Jr3
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachDustin Ross
    • Head CoachLuke DeReu
    • Assistant CoachKevin Galbraith
    Roster
    • #6 Manuel Arjon
    • #7 Alexander Tumbleson
    • #8 Jaxon DeReu
    • #9 Lee Butler
    • #12 Dane Ross
    • #14 Declan Woods
    • #17 Jayden Wexell
    • #20 Victor Skaggs
    • #26 Tanner Massingill
    • #35 Austin Owens
    • #40 Colton Maubach-Williams
    • #44 Kruz Galbraith
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChristopher George
    Roster
    • #1 Gage Powell
    • #2 Alex Beck
    • #3 Brennan Meier
    • #5 Lance Lawson
    • #7 Blake Determan
    • #9 Bennett Luckey
    • #11 Hudson George
    • #20 Mason Amato
    • #21 Davion Dew
    • #23 Jackson Smith
    • #27 Matthew Hoss
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachScott Knupp
    Roster
    • #1 Hunter Smith
    • #2 Holden Coplan
    • #3 Keaton Ruth
    • #4 Tyler Schulz
    • #6 Maksim Daytner
    • #8 Nolan Kurasz
    • #12 Logan Van Zee
    • #17 Kollin Knupp
    • #25 Sam Helling
    • #30 Myles Wear
    • #44 William Vana
10u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Marston
    • Assistant CoachTravis Matlick
    • Assistant CoachWill Heinrichs
    Roster
    • #2 Lucas Marston
    • #7 Brady Heinrichs
    • #11 Nathan Matlick
    • #16 Keyan Parkison
    • #17 Mark Graves
    • #20 Colby Sturgill
    • #22 Gage Doup
    • #23 Izayah Mitchell
    • #30 Payton Thirtyacre
    • #44 Brady Holmes
    • #99 Collier Fisher
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrian Knutson
    • Assistant CoachPete Owen
    • Assistant CoachDave Zorich
    Roster
    • #5 Cole Harris
    • #8 Cale Bader
    • #10 Brayden Schaeffer
    • #11 Micah McKinney
    • #13 Chase Owen
    • #14 Robert Timper
    • #15 Bryson Hegland
    • #21 Will Zorich
    • #23 Charlie Blackwell
    • #44 Blake Bytnar
    • #99 Luke Knutson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachEd Walter
    • Assistant CoachJay Whannel
    • Assistant CoachMike Turgasen
    Roster
    • #1 Andrew Allen
    • #2 Elouise Ulrich
    • #5 Connor Whannel
    • #11 Pierson Kimm
    • #13 Braylon Briscoe
    • #14 Max Dougherty
    • #15 Kasen Gilroy
    • #18 Nick Walter
    • #25 Drew Turgasen
    • #33 Carter Franklin-Clark
    • #42 Zavier Murray
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJames Carlisle
    • Assistant CoachDan McCleary
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChad Holst
    Roster
    • #0 Colin Flynn
    • #1 Gavin Stoffregen
    • #4 Jayden Luna
    • #12 Gabe Ulloa
    • #13 Mitch Holst
    • #15 Jack Schermerhorn
    • #17 Ashton Stoflet
    • #22 Gavin Barr
    • #35 Jonah Smith
    • #43 Wyatt Freking
    • #60 Teegan Prybil
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachMatt Lovelady
    • Assistant CoachAaron Oates
    Roster
    • #1 Charlie Archer
    • #6 Cole Lovelady
    • #7 Aiden Nuci
    • #12 Lucas Jestel
    • #13 Karter Elam
    • #14 Owen Hovey
    • #20 Bryce Snow
    • #27 Lucas Mitchell
    • #30 Zach Peters
    • #38 Alex Oates
    • #55 Preston Fox
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrad Brassfield
    • Assistant CoachJosh Sim
    Roster
    • #1 Cameron Harris
    • #2 Isaiah Shoff
    • #8 Mikahle Nichols
    • #9 Eathen Brassfield
    • #10 Brady Resetich
    • #11 Kuper White
    • #15 Max Severtsgaard
    • #24 Logan Mallum
    • #25 Leo Sim
    • #40 Ashton Awalt
    • #42 Patrick Newkirk
  • Roster
    • #0 Jordan Marshall
    • #1 Mavick Sunken
    • #2 Roland Woods
    • #3 Colton Kline
    • #9 Henry Hazen
    • #11 Dawson Medley
    • #16 Zach Dieterich
    • #32 DeAndre Taylor
    • #42 Riley Green
    • #44 Brady Junis
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJorge Ramos
    • Assistant CoachNathan Lindgren
    • Assistant CoachWill Anderson
    Roster
    • #2 Nahel Aquino
    • #3 Matthew Sievers
    • #4 Cayden Ringsdorf
    • #7 Dylan Ramos
    • #13 Andres Rodriguez
    • #16 Greyson Weaver
    • #18 Connor Knop
    • #19 Shawn Kelley
    • #32 Jacen Anderson
    • #35 Shane Mayes-Ganzer
    • #44 Jaxson Lindgren
    • #45 Isaiah Bengtson
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachClint Zimmerman
    • Assistant CoachJon Granet
    • Assistant CoachJon Franks
    Roster
    • #9 Kainin Mumma
    • #11 Joshua Black
    • #12 Collin Ledbetter
    • #17 Austin Duke
    • #18 Grant Dahlstrom
    • #23 Jordan Calloway
    • #27 Miles Granet
    • #33 Dayne Franks
    • #34 Quinn Zimmerman
    • #44 Rolan Alvarez
    • #49 Keagan Alvarez
  • Roster
    • #2 Tucker Hanson
    • #5 Elijah Matson
    • #6 Sam Senatra
    • #7 Dylan Hartzler
    • #10 Raul Martinez Jr.
    • #12 Trevor Nunn
    • #13 Brodee Sandoval
    • #14 Gavin DeRudder
    • #17 Cameron Foley
    • #19 Adam Donaldson
    • #21 Calvin Parr
    • #79 Brooklyn Roessler
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJustin Elbe
    Roster
    • #2 GRADY BLUE
    • #3 NICK ELBE
    • #4 RYLAN REIMOLDS
    • #10 MATT WHITMAN
    • #13 DRAKE HANSON
    • #21 KADEN KNUPP
    • #30 BRADEN COPLAN
    • #34 JACKSON SPENCER
    • #35 CASH JONES
    • #44 CARTER FRETUEG
11u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCharles Smith
    • Assistant CoachAaron Carlson
    • Assistant CoachShane Stamp
    Roster
    • #3 Matt Maher
    • #7 Brady Bigford
    • #9 Ashton Veloz
    • #14 Korbin Lewis
    • #15 Sam Stamp
    • #17 Robbie Wolfe
    • #19 Kholby Grant
    • #22 Nick Ulfig
    • #27 Breion Milton
    • #40 Bryce Ericson
    • #42 Landon Thiem
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachZeb Hubner
    • Assistant CoachJohn Rieck
    Roster
    • #1 Sawyer Clydesdale
    • #4 Brady Hubner
    • #5 Cameron Dobereiner
    • #9 Brett Rouse
    • #10 Landon Golinghorst
    • #13 Henry Rieck
    • #17 Spencer Voss
    • #18 Brody Robertson
    • #19 Payton Murphy
    • #22 Jack O'Neill
    • #23 Bennett Hamerlinck
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRyan Norin
    • Assistant CoachMarcus Reyes
    • Assistant CoachChris Sheldon
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJason Putnam
    • Assistant CoachAaron Morris
    • Assistant CoachDoug Churchill
    Roster
    • #2 Ayden Braud
    • #3 Uriah Chenoweth
    • #4 Deven Marshall
    • #5 Payton Boemecke
    • #9 Gabe Mahn
    • #10 Brendan Strader
    • #11 Zayden Morris
    • #13 Owen Steele
    • #19 Alex Churchill
    • #21 Josiah Putnam
    • #23 Liam Steele
    • #27 Quinten Smith
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDean Zink
    • Assistant CoachAndy Mensendike
    • Assistant CoachRooney Janecke
    Roster
    • #1 Jack Mensendike
    • #3 Jaxon Grilliot
    • #5 Sawyer Fry
    • #7 Jaxon Blunt
    • #8 Ian Geisman
    • #10 Blake Zink
    • #11 Cohen Weegens
    • #21 Jayse Pudwill
    • #22 Beau Janecke
    • #23 Aiden Wild
12u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Peckenschneider
    • Assistant CoachQuincy Lilquest
    • Assistant CoachKurt Sarich
    Roster
    • #0 Colton Bundy
    • #2 Cooper Liljequist
    • #5 Brandon Sarich
    • #21 Kaleb Adomat
    • #24 K.J. Kelly
    • #26 A.J. Ganzer
    • #28 Cayden Williams
    • #35 Ethan Peckenschneider
    • #45 Dominic Paquet
    • #50 Taylor Seneli
    • #66 Cohen Kilker
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeffery Kueter
    • Assistant CoachRyan Krukow
    • Assistant CoachJosh Kueter
    Roster
    • #1 Abe Krukow
    • #10 Kade Burzlaff
    • #11 Colton Penniston
    • #12 Cal Kueter
    • #17 Parker Petsche
    • #30 Hudson Krukow
    • #34 Tyler Daniels
    • #38 Jake Vanderheiden
    • #42 Grant Gregoire
    • #42 Benson Hill
    • #44 Colton Sawyer
    • #50 Sam Arnold
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDan Link
    • Assistant CoachRobert Copeland
    Roster
    • #1 Caden Vanhorn
    • #3 Amen Barron
    • #7 Kaleb Schroeder
    • #11 Jacob Reed
    • #12 Brayden Bender
    • #16 Aidan Jepson
    • #18 Colin Ashdown
    • #22 Owen Farral
    • #34 Logan Copeland
    • #42 Chase Decker
    • #44 Hunter Gale
    • #45 Charlie Link
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTodd Morris
    • Assistant CoachPat Archer
    • Assistant CoachJustin Belz
    Roster
    • #2 Elliott Stroehle
    • #4 Will Archer
    • #5 Ethan Morris
    • #6 Mitchel Maro
    • #8 AJ Reichwein
    • #11 Brady Curoe
    • #17 Brady Belz
    • #31 Dalton Miller
    • #34 Nate Martin
    • #40 Dallas Franzen
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDenise Hesse
    • Assistant CoachPhil Wulf
    • Assistant CoachJustin Johnson
    Roster
    • #0 Tyree Mayfield
    • #7 Leyton Wulf
    • #9 Jason Cathelyn
    • #11 Andrew (A.J.) Hesse
    • #12 Cohen Callaway
    • #13 Matthew Hauschild
    • #15 Dominik Hahn
    • #21 Zach Lyness
    • #27 Joshua Herrera-Ewing
    • #82 Austin Johnson
    • #99 Christian Rivera
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBret Hoing
    • Assistant CoachMatt Puig
    • Assistant CoachJoe Raskin
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTom Gaskey
    • Assistant CoachLuke Huffman
    • Assistant CoachLarry Anderson
    Roster
    • #1 Cael Kuster
    • #7 Colton Huffman
    • #8 Tyrelle Manes
    • #11 Brayden Hughes
    • #12 LaMarion Joseph
    • #13 Jacob Mitchell
    • #17 Charlie Seaman
    • #21 Neal Gaskey
    • #22 Maddux Anderson
    • #31 Isaac Voss
    • #44 Luke Bockenfeld
    • #99 Aiden Fisher
  • Coaches
    • Head Coachshawn wells
    • Assistant Coachbrandon daily
    Roster
    • #2 drew vandevoorde
    • #3 David Mourning-wells
    • #4 ty brower
    • #6 jayden kauzlarich
    • #10 ben daily
    • #12 cavan terry
    • #17 ethan godwin
    • #20 sullivan wiles
    • #23 skylar white
    • #25 blake howser
    • #43 braden cullison
    • #52 amavian ruefer
13u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head Coachchris judge
    Roster
    • #2 Carson Hetzler
    • #3 Kavon Phillips
    • #5 Jackson Feehan
    • #6 Blake Ferris
    • #10 Loudon Reid
    • #13 Phillip Judge
    • #14 Peyton Judge
    • #18 Connor Anderson
    • #44 Landon Grage
    • #52 Jake Jantzi
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachKeith Weber
    • Head CoachJay Kirman
    • Assistant CoachAmy Kirman
    Roster
    • #1 Jack Ries
    • #4 Alex Kirman
    • #8 Isaac Pfeiffer
    • #9 Alex Kress
    • #11 Anthony Graham
    • #12 Christian Pettinger
    • #13 Sam Weber
    • #15 Cael Patters
    • #17 Kannon Still
    • #19 Brady Kress
    • #25 Mason Cook
    • #25 Devon Cook
    • #51 Jack Kirman
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRobert Ankiewicz
    • Assistant CoachBrian Fenza
    • Assistant CoachMatt Merboth
    Roster
    • #2 Ryan Brady
    • #3 Finn Wagner
    • #4 John Brady
    • #10 Alex Ankiewicz
    • #12 Mason Pangrcic
    • #13 Brady Romanolgi
    • #22 Ben Wallace
    • #23 Clayton Merboth
    • #24 Carter Fenza
    • #42 Nolan VanDuzer
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrian Stevens
    • Assistant CoachJeff Hazelett
    • Assistant CoachVance Mattson
    Roster
    • #2 Tyler McCrery
    • #5 Keegan Lerschen
    • #8 Adam Hazelett
    • #9 Luke Mattson
    • #10 Jackson Guy
    • #12 Ashton Hazelett
    • #15 Izaiah Brooks
    • #17 Tate Motley
    • #21 Wyatt Hass
    • #27 Briar Hatfield
    • #31 Gus Stevens
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoey DiIulio
    • Assistant CoachKevin Johnson
    • Assistant CoachJames Britton
    Roster
    • #0 Owen Hansen
    • #1 Kile Johnson
    • #2 John Wilde
    • #4 Brayden Marshall
    • #5 Conner DiIulio
    • #6 Jayden Putnam
    • #7 Quentin Smith
    • #9 Noah Britton
    • #11 Brendan Smith
    • #21 Jesse Rockhold
    • #23 Owen Michaels
    • #34 Luke Gustafson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachEric Gauley
    Roster
    • #3 Kellen Hook
    • #6 Caiden Gauley
    • #7 Lonnie Catour
    • #11 Evan McDorman
    • #15 Zach Sheilds
    • #17 Chris Geier
    • #22 payton German
    • #23 Holland Anderson
    • #27 Noah Fender
    • #28 Kyler Gross
    • #32 Sam Crownover
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachScott Smithee
    • Assistant CoachBrad Cushman
    • Assistant CoachJunior Cantu
    Roster
    • #2 Anthony Valdivia
    • #4 Daniel Dunaven
    • #5 Brady Shank
    • #8 Garret Polson
    • #9 Nico Battaglia
    • #14 Giovanni Cantu
    • #18 Jackson Brubaker
    • #21 Victor Valdivia
    • #27 Zane Romero
    • #42 Cale Cushman
    • #44 Mason Smithee
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeremy Tucker
    Roster
    • #1 Brayden Wulfekuhle
    • #2 Carson McPeek
    • #11 Jared Dvorak
    • #17 Wesley Logemann
    • #18 Bennett Graves
    • #22 Colby Tucker
    • #23 George Winter
    • #25 Joseph Winter
    • #44 Seth Nicholas
    • #99 Michael Haas
14u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJason Delaney
    • Assistant CoachChris Rondeau
    Roster
    • #2 Jake Adams
    • #3 Braden Delaney
    • #4 Lucas Lendosky
    • #8 Connor Krogman
    • #9 Caleb Klein
    • #13 Rob Kronlage
    • #14 Zach Vickerman
    • #15 Cohen Pfohl
    • #17 Larson Josvanger
    • #18 Gannon Hickie
    • #21 Ryan Klostermann
    • #21 Tyler Loso
    • #40 Marcus Walker
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachGary Green
    • Assistant CoachBret Lacher
    • Assistant CoachSean Frantz
    Roster
    • #0 Noah Thompson
    • #1 Camden Kilker
    • #3 Ryen Larson
    • #6 Brent Haines
    • #7 Alec Shipley
    • #9 Camden Richgruber
    • #10 Jaylen Green
    • #11 Kyler Sparks
    • #21 Devon Sanders
    • #33 Caleb Oleary
    • #44 Dalton Thompson
    • #87 Wyatt Nelson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeremy Sedam
    • Assistant CoachTodd Cantrell
    • Assistant CoachMike Armstrong
    Roster
    • #2 Jake Eagle
    • #5 Drew Soltwedel
    • #8 Josh Garvin
    • #9 Tyler Sedam
    • #10 Gabriel Perales
    • #11 Cameron Armstrong
    • #13 Ethan Silva
    • #14 Ethan Cantrell
    • #17 Chris Day
    • #20 Brandon Soy
    • #23 Sam Emmert
    • #32 Daniel Adams
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrent Mirfield
    • Assistant CoachMark Ellis
    • Assistant CoachKevin Moss
    Roster
    • #1 Braxton Hager
    • #2 Nic Orr
    • #3 Christian Herron
    • #6 Luke Ellis
    • #8 Andrew Butt
    • #9 Alex Lister
    • #10 Terrance Ogden
    • #18 Thomas Johnson
    • #23 Malikhi Pamperin
    • #26 Hunter Gilbert
    • #32 Logan Moss
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDave Curley
    • Assistant CoachLarry Jones
    • Assistant CoachScott Price
    Roster
    • #2 Landon Meyers
    • #3 Payton Curley
    • #5 Brayden Dykstra
    • #6 Ethan Price
    • #7 Jacob Jones
    • #10 Conner Sheridan
    • #12 Ryan Eads
    • #17 Kole Schipper
    • #22 Joel Ford
    • #33 Reed Owen
    • #42 Braiden Damhoff
    • #72 Lukas Schroeder
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Ringdahl
    • Assistant CoachJeremy Fountain
    • Assistant CoachNick Heald
    Roster
    • #1 Isaac Kimball
    • #5 Bryson Hoaglin
    • #9 Kaiden Ringdahl
    • #10 Keshawn Reed
    • #11 Dylan Macklin
    • #17 Mason Heald
    • #19 Colton Kelley
    • #42 Taijon Scheckel
    • #44 James Queen
    • #77 Trenton Fountain
    • #87 Ben Greene

Campbell Sports Complex

Campbell Sports Complex

8399 29th St W

Rock Island, IL 61201

Venue Details

Hitmen Fields

Hitmen Fields

1715 78th Ave West

Rock Island, IL 61201

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
13u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Twin City Raiders 1 1 0 -1 9 10
TCRD 13u 2 0 0 10 11 0
Illinois Valley Lightning 2 0 0 16 24 0
Warhawks Baseball Club 1 1 0 6 14 5
Dubuque Bombers 13U 1 1 0 -4 6 10
Quad City Pride 0 2 0 -7 2 9
Rock Island Jr. Rocks 2 0 0 12 13 1
Central Jr. Devils 0 2 0 -16 0 25
Muscatine Muskies Gold 0 2 0 -16 3 22
SCHEDULE
Saturday - April 13, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
09:00 AM 09 00 HSC Field 1 TCRD 13u 09 00 Central Jr. Devils
10:50 AM 00 16 HSC Field 1 Central Jr. Devils 00 16 Illinois Valley Lightning
12:40 PM 08 00 HSC Field 2 Illinois Valley Lightning 08 00 Twin City Raiders
12:40 PM 02 00 HSC Field 1 TCRD 13u 02 00 Warhawks Baseball Club
02:30 PM 09 02 HSC Field 2 Twin City Raiders 09 02 Dubuque Bombers 13U
02:30 PM 05 01 HSC Field 1 Rock Island Jr. Rocks 05 01 Quad City Pride
04:20 PM 14 03 HSC Field 1 Warhawks Baseball Club 14 03 Muscatine Muskies Gold
04:20 PM 04 01 HSC Field 2 Dubuque Bombers 13U 04 01 Quad City Pride
06:10 PM 08 00 Camp North Rock Island Jr. Rocks 08 00 Muscatine Muskies Gold
Sunday - April 14, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
09:00 AM 00 00 HSC Field 1 Dubuque Bombers 13U 00 00 Central Jr. Devils
09:00 AM 00 00 HSC Field 2 Quad City Pride 00 00 Muscatine Muskies Gold
10:50 AM 00 00 HSC Field 1 Warhawks Baseball Club 00 00 Twin City Raiders
10:50 AM 00 00 HSC Field 2 Bracket Winner B5 00 00 Bracket Winner B6
12:40 PM 00 00 HSC Field 1 Illinois Valley Lightning 00 00 Bracket Winner B1
02:30 PM 00 00 HSC Field 1 TCRD 13u 00 00 Rock Island Jr. Rocks
04:20 PM 00 00 HSC Field 1 Bracket Winner B3 00 00 Bracket Winner B2
BRACKET