Swing For A Cure
Swing For A Cure 05/10/2019 - 05/12/2019 Bettendorf, IA
Description

Our Swing For A Cure tournament returns to the TBK Bank Spors Complex this year. Part of our apparel proceeds for this tournament will be donated to a cancer awareness foundation chosen by our social media followers.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 9u
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - Open
  • USSSA - AA
X Teams Registered
COST: $495.00 - $495.00
CHECKLIST
50 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Turf Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
9u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJon Leach
    • Assistant CoachKyle Chisholm
    Roster
    • #1 Rylan Daly
    • #3 Magnum Chisholm
    • #7 Blake Bishop
    • #10 Gabe Tuttle
    • #17 Teddy Swanson
    • #23 Bradyn Leach
    • #35 Roman Stocking
    • #44 Quinn Kettman
    • #66 Conner Hill
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeremy Richert
    • Assistant CoachAndy Manternach
    Roster
    • #1 Steel Morgan
    • #2 Blake Richert
    • #9 Luke Mishler
    • #10 Dominic Frangella
    • #14 Mason Wegmann
    • #17 Gavin Schrobilgen
    • #20 Luke Becker
    • #22 Baylor Hannan
    • #23 Louk Meidlinger
    • #27 Derek Roling
    • #44 Jack Manternach
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachCraig Grobstich
    Roster
    • #1 Brayden Phillips
    • #3 Jermiah Harrington
    • #5 Kannan Kurtz
    • #7 Cooper Funderburk
    • #8 Cooper Sweeney
    • #9 Bently Caudill
    • #10 Mason Nuci
    • #17 Myles Davis
    • #19 Charlie Mausser
    • #25 Kael Grobstich
    • #27 Hudson Price
    • #44 Kemper Miller
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachClint Zimmerman
    • Assistant CoachJon Granet
    • Assistant CoachJon Franks
    Roster
    • #9 Kainin Mumma
    • #11 Joshua Black
    • #12 Collin Ledbetter
    • #17 Austin Duke
    • #18 Grant Dahlstrom
    • #23 Jordan Calloway
    • #27 Miles Granet
    • #33 Dayne Franks
    • #34 Quinn Zimmerman
    • #44 Rolan Alvarez
    • #49 Keagan Alvarez
10u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKevin Anderson
    • Assistant CoachJustin Beck
    • Assistant CoachNick Stottler
    Roster
    • #2 Kessler Beck
    • #3 Charlie Davis
    • #5 Kayden Do
    • #7 Jaxon Anderson
    • #8 Quinn Scott
    • #11 Dominic Stottler
    • #12 Antonio Tovar
    • #15 Brody Breiholz
    • #17 Keegan Bryant
    • #55 Blake Gibson
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachDustin Boxa
    • Assistant CoachBrian Reynolds
    Roster
    • #1 Julius Edwards
    • #2 Jonathan Sadler
    • #5 Brody Rust
    • #6 Braden Drury
    • #14 Braxton Baber
    • #16 Trey Thompson
    • #17 Drake Reynolds
    • #23 Wyatt Ebel
    • #24 Junior Boxa
    • #25 Tharen Garringer
    • #35 Sam Chase
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCharles Stephens
    • Assistant CoachJason Damm
    • Assistant CoachManny Barrios
    Roster
    • #1 Ben Porter
    • #4 Ben Evans
    • #7 Ehtan Marx
    • #9 Josh Sutton
    • #13 Hunter Damm
    • #23 Juleyn Stephens
    • #27 Carson Peck
    • #29 Adam Barrios
    • #40 Emiliano Pena
    • #44 Brody Penderson
11u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMartin Goedken
    • Assistant CoachTom Sullivan
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJustin Blaser
    • Head CoachBrandon Hofmann
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCharles Smith
    • Assistant CoachAaron Carlson
    • Assistant CoachShane Stamp
    Roster
    • #3 Matt Maher
    • #7 Brady Bigford
    • #9 Ashton Veloz
    • #14 Korbin Lewis
    • #15 Sam Stamp
    • #17 Robbie Wolfe
    • #19 Kholby Grant
    • #22 Nick Ulfig
    • #27 Breion Milton
    • #40 Bryce Ericson
    • #42 Landon Thiem
  • Coaches
    • Head Coachkyle timper
    • Assistant CoachTom Hawk
    • Assistant Coachjason belliveau
    Roster
    • #0 jerry hawk
    • #9 tyler flockhart
    • #11 sebastian barry
    • #13 landon quinn
    • #17 shawn schlue
    • #25 sam belliveau
    • #28 alex colton
    • #44 hayden gibbs
    • #66 kyler timper
    • #72 Tanner Tucker
    • #89 danny zawatzki
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Osterhaus
    • Assistant CoachMatt Kunz
    Roster
    • #2 Bodey Staats
    • #7 Gavin Rentz
    • #8 Elijah Mosley
    • #10 Ryker O'Connor
    • #11 Jonathan Benefield
    • #12 Keetley Sandercock
    • #17 Drake Osterhaus
    • #21 Drayden Stoffers
    • #22 Jayden Schamfish
    • #32 Jeremiah Kunz
    • #99 Garrett Woodward
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJD Deering
    • Assistant CoachCory Ouellette
    • Assistant CoachJeff Koerperick
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachChris Hintgen
    • Assistant CoachMatt Hull
    • Assistant CoachChris Berry
    Roster
    • #4 Chase Sanders
    • #6 Carter Vanopdorp
    • #8 Gavin Hintgen
    • #9 Brennan Lambin
    • #11 Grady Hull
    • #12 Brock Marshall
    • #17 Chris Berry
    • #21 Cameron Melchert
    • #22 Liam Coleman
    • #33 Boone Forsythe
    • #44 Bryson Boxell
    • #99 Carter Holke
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJosh Merino
    • Assistant CoachJosh Weeks
    • Assistant CoachMissy Merino
    Roster
    • #1 cameron weeks
    • #2 quentin kious
    • #5 emmett stockdale
    • #8 kyler pesek
    • #20 max schwieger
    • #27 ben thalacker
    • #28 travis rairdin
    • #30 brant kraciun
    • #34 luke burhans
    • #42 avery hill
    • #45 camden merino
  • Roster
    • #3 Warner Cook
    • #4 Christian Allar
    • #9 Nehemiah Wolfing
    • #13 Tanner Scott
    • #14 Chance Egbert
    • #17 Tyler Schaus
    • #18 Jace Mitchell
    • #21 Carter Mason
    • #22 Milo Canny
    • #23 Carter Tullis
    • #27 Grady Reinhard
12u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJason Bratcher
    • Head CoachJermey Bowling
    • Assistant CoachZack Brown
    Roster
    • #1 Elijah Rodney
    • #2 Martin Dekeyzer
    • #3 Rylan Windmiller
    • #4 Weston Bowling
    • #5 Caleb Kiefer
    • #8 Alijah Brown
    • #9 Adam Bratcher
    • #13 Brody Sproston
    • #16 Max Davison
    • #17 Landen Pruett
    • #24 Chase Cline
    • #42 Keegan Thomas
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeremy Rediger
    Roster
    • #7 PEYTON WALOWSKI
    • #10 NICOLI THURSTON
    • #12 BROCK REDIGER
    • #17 BRYCE HELMS
    • #21 CJ SCHUH
    • #24 KADEN GIBSON
    • #26 BRODY REGVILIO
    • #28 NOLAN KLOEPPING
    • #29 AIDEN BESLER
    • #31 DRAKE MICHLIG
    • #44 JACE STUKEY
    • #45 LANDON SMITH
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Knebel
    • Assistant Coachmarty CLIFTON
    Roster
    • #2 KYLE VONDERHAAR
    • #4 CALVIN SHORT
    • #5 CADEN Knebel
    • #8 MASON CLIFTON
    • #9 AUSTIN KWAK
    • #10 LANDON HITZEROTH-MOSS
    • #11 GARRETT CRAMER
    • #21 CONNOR FRINK
    • #22 RILEY KAALBERG
    • #23 PEYTON MILLER
    • #28 JIMMY TUTTLE
    • #34 JACK PERRY
    • #44 BEN MOORE
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJayson Humrich
    • Head CoachRick Smith
    • Assistant CoachJader Perez
    Roster
    • #0 Tavian Soppe
    • #3 Slader Buckheister
    • #5 Furious Humrich
    • #7 Xavier Perez
    • #8 Harry Meggers
    • #9 Kolton Holub
    • #10 Brady Randall
    • #15 Brody Donaldson
    • #17 Slade Pourahmadi
    • #24 Dawson Dougherty
    • #25 Parker Schutz
    • #30 Tyler Hilton
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachTim Mandrell
    • Head CoachMario Campos
    • Assistant CoachRick Schulz
13u
USSSA - AA
  • Roster
    • #1 Lucas Collison
    • #2 Broc Dehamer
    • #3 Owen Relander
    • #4 Garrett Kline
    • #8 Rolland Green
    • #12 derek dykeman
    • #13 Jude Hofmann
    • #23 Aiden Switzer
    • #24 Kyler Schmidt
    • #25 Jack Hatlestad
    • #33 Hunter Brown
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachSeth Baker
    Roster
    • #2 Andrew Peacock
    • #4 Cale Ledergerber
    • #7 Nathan Husser
    • #9 Joey Michlig
    • #10 Jackson Hawkins
    • #12 Brik Rediger
    • #17 Landen Koning
    • #25 Tyler Birkey
    • #34 Carson Etheridge
    • #42 Jon Dybek
    • #95 Evan Entas
  • Roster
    • #1 Wrigley Matthys
    • #2 TJ Eikenberry
    • #3 Tre Hartwell
    • #5 Bryce Duke
    • #10 Ty Gardner
    • #11 Amari Washington
    • #14 Hayden Bargmann
    • #22 Declan Swanson
    • #23 Caden Wilkins
    • #33 Ronan Numkena
    • #62 Dom D'Aprile
    • #99 Jacob Willems
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachZach Crowl
    Roster
    • #3 Talen Davis
    • #5 Luke Thomas
    • #6 Josh Moore
    • #7 Braden Wallac
    • #8 Heath Gibbons
    • #10 John Crowl
    • #14 Dalton Legate
    • #19 Bryan Bertlshofer
    • #21 Luke Nelson
    • #23 Colton Allen
    • #34 Jackson Sheckler
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRobert Ankiewicz
    • Assistant CoachBrian Fenza
    • Assistant CoachMatt Merboth
    Roster
    • #2 Ryan Brady
    • #3 Finn Wagner
    • #4 John Brady
    • #10 Alex Ankiewicz
    • #12 Mason Pangrcic
    • #13 Brady Romanolgi
    • #22 Ben Wallace
    • #23 Clayton Merboth
    • #24 Carter Fenza
    • #42 Nolan VanDuzer
  • Roster
    • #4 Joesph Faulkner
    • #6 Charlie Conner
    • #7 Patrick Armes
    • #8 Austin Zimmerman
    • #13 Charles Draven Smith
    • #22 Caden Kelley
    • #24 Peyton Pilgram
    • #28 Zane Fellman
    • #75 Degan West
    • #99 Avery Flatcliff
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBill Anderson
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachChris Radtke
    Roster
    • #2 Ben Haakenson
    • #3 Logan Wolf
    • #5 Lance Reuter
    • #8 Peyton Timmerman
    • #9 Joey Heller
    • #10 Colby Lull
    • #14 Braylen Fellenzer
    • #15 Brady Radtke
    • #23 Landon Thousand
    • #24 Breyden Johll
14u
USSSA - AA
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachGerry McDowell
    • Assistant CoachJason Thomas
    • Assistant CoachJason Faur
    Roster
    • #2 Quentin Mangelsen
    • #3 Owen Chapman
    • #4 Merik McDowell
    • #9 Ayden Finn
    • #11 Zeiv Presson
    • #12 Ryan Rausenberger
    • #15 Ian Thomas
    • #18 Jimmy Weispfenning
    • #24 Ty Faur
    • #44 Jeremiah Wauford
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachShad Steck
    • Assistant CoachAndy Giles
    • Assistant CoachKevin Legate
    Roster
    • #4 Jack Erickson
    • #5 Alonzo Giles
    • #6 Lucas Galyean
    • #10 Carter Clary
    • #11 Mason Kimmitt
    • #15 Devon Reed
    • #16 Easton Steck
    • #23 Tristan Legate
    • #24 Cameron Aguirre
    • #34 Payton Parish
    • #44 Charlie Lardi
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachPAT DELANEY
    • Assistant CoachAARON MINI
    Roster
    • #1 COOPER URBANSKI
    • #2 JAKE DELANEY
    • #3 JAYCE LADZINSKI
    • #4 HUNTER WELCH
    • #8 COLIN NAVE
    • #9 BILL MINI
    • #10 BRANDON NOVOTNEY
    • #22 NOLAN MAY
    • #26 CORY WALKER
    • #30 GAGE STARKEY
    • #32 PEYTON ELLERMEYER
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAaron Harris
    • Assistant CoachBrian Runkle
    Roster
    • #2 Carson Rueff
    • #3 Tucker Lindenmeyer
    • #7 Jordan Harris
    • #9 Isaac Attig
    • #10 Michael Cochrane
    • #11 Brennan Blaine
    • #12 Lane Koning
    • #13 Braiden Runkle
    • #21 Tyler Garmen
    • #26 Griffin Bushman
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachRyan Rentschler
    • Assistant CoachCody Rollinger
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrent Mirfield
    • Assistant CoachMark Ellis
    • Assistant CoachKevin Moss
    Roster
    • #1 Braxton Hager
    • #2 Nic Orr
    • #3 Christian Herron
    • #6 Luke Ellis
    • #8 Andrew Butt
    • #9 Alex Lister
    • #10 Terrance Ogden
    • #18 Thomas Johnson
    • #23 Malikhi Pamperin
    • #26 Hunter Gilbert
    • #32 Logan Moss

TBK Bank Sports Complex

TBK Bank Sports Complex

6900 Middle Rd

Bettendorf, IA 52722

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
12u Pool
Team w l t rd rs ra
Kings 2 0 0 14 19 5
Bureau Valley Storm 12U 1 1 0 4 14 10
Tigers Baseball Club Red 1 1 0 7 22 13
Predators 1 1 0 -7 12 19
central jr devils 0 2 0 -11 7 18
Sauk Valley Heat 0 2 0 -14 5 21
Barnstormer Rebels 2 0 0 7 20 13
Davenport Wildcats 1 1 0 0 17 17
SCHEDULE
Friday - May 10, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
06:00 PM 09 03 TBK Field 3 Kings 09 03 central jr devils
07:45 PM 02 08 TBK Field 2 Sauk Valley Heat 02 08 Barnstormer Rebels
07:45 PM 05 06 TBK Field 3 Bureau Valley Storm 12U 05 06 Davenport Wildcats
Saturday - May 11, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 10 09 TBK Field 3A Predators 10 09 Tigers Baseball Club Red
09:45 AM 10 02 TBK Field 3A Kings 10 02 Predators
11:30 AM 13 03 TBK Field 3A Tigers Baseball Club Red 13 03 Sauk Valley Heat
03:00 PM 12 11 TBK Field 3A Barnstormer Rebels 12 11 Davenport Wildcats
04:45 PM 04 09 TBK Field 3A central jr devils 04 09 Bureau Valley Storm 12U
Sunday - May 12, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 00 00 TBK Field 4A Bureau Valley Storm 12U 00 00 Predators
09:45 AM 00 00 TBK Field 4A Barnstormer Rebels 00 00 central jr devils
11:30 AM 00 00 TBK Field 4A Tigers Baseball Club Red 00 00 Davenport Wildcats
01:15 PM 00 00 TBK Field 4A Kings 00 00 Sauk Valley Heat
03:00 PM 00 00 TBK Field 4A Bracket Winner B3 00 00 Bracket Winner B4
04:45 PM 00 00 TBK Field 4A Bracket Winner B1 00 00 Bracket Winner B2
06:30 PM 00 00 TBK Field 4A Bracket Winner B5 00 00 Bracket Winner B6
BRACKET