Tri-States Classic
Tri-States Classic 04/26/2019 - 04/28/2019 Dubuque, IA
Description

13u & 14u SOLD OUT

The Tri-States Classic is a great tournament in Dubuque, Iowa. Spots are limited at the unique Dubuque Sports Complex. Sign up early as spots fill up fast. All of our Dubuque tournaments are a Stay and Play events. This requires all overnight teams, (generally 90 miles or more from the tournament location), to patronize selected hotel sponsors. This program helps keep team costs down. Room reservations are handled through Creative Travel Group only.

REGISTRATION
DIVISION:
  • 10u
  • 11u
  • 12u
  • 13u
  • 14u
LEVEL:
  • USSSA - Open
X Teams Registered
COST: $375.00 - $375.00
CHECKLIST
43 Teams Registered
  • - 3 Game Guarantee
  • - USSSA Approved Bats
  • - Stay to Play
  • - Grass Fields
LOCATION
CONTACT
SOCIAL
10u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachGabe Ward
    • Assistant CoachMartin FitzPatrick
    • Assistant CoachTodd Kress
    Roster
    • #2 Carter Elskamp
    • #5 Nick Smith
    • #7 Charlie Ward
    • #8 Mason Cook
    • #12 Brady Kress
    • #14 John FitzPatrick
    • #16 Grant Arling
    • #20 Owen Anderson
    • #24 Sam Link
    • #27 Jacob Rhomberg
    • #44 Kameron Wersinger
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKyle Woods
    • Assistant CoachMatt Motsenbocker
    Roster
    • #1 Xavier Moore
    • #2 Kade Simpson
    • #7 Eli Oliver
    • #8 Owen Woods
    • #10 Max Anderson
    • #18 Brayden Schoeberl
    • #19 Mason Mendez
    • #27 Owen Dettbarn
    • #35 Mason Motsenbocker
    • #46 Calvin Law
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCurran Smothers
    • Assistant CoachJeremy Harper
    Roster
    • #5 Ryan Wiederholt
    • #12 Landon Schmitt
    • #13 Noah Dobson
    • #16 Cash Anderson
    • #21 Brody Rowley
    • #28 Declan Harper
    • #34 Jaxton Leach
    • #35 Chase Templeton
    • #37 Evan Meier
    • #50 Hayden Harper
    • #99 Charlie Breithaupt
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDamien Heckelsmiller
    • Assistant CoachBrett Myers
    Roster
    • #0 Collin Pisarik
    • #1 Michael Hackworthy
    • #3 Broc Roth
    • #12 Peyton DiMaggio
    • #13 Oliver Heckelsmiller
    • #17 Landon Lassahn
    • #20 Gage Walsh
    • #24 Joey Christensen
    • #34 Ethan Colstad
    • #42 Jackson Myers
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCurt Schultz
    • Assistant CoachFred Reimer
    • Assistant CoachBrandon Darrah
    Roster
    • #2 Jackson Schultz
    • #3 Cole Becker
    • #7 Cal Bonifas
    • #11 Quintin Hirsch
    • #12 Evan McClimon
    • #14 Cohen Darrah
    • #15 Evan Anderson
    • #20 Owen Hefel
    • #27 Lincoln Wheelan
    • #44 Cole Reimer
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKyle Folk
    • Assistant CoachAustin Wilkens
    • Assistant CoachOrian Hinrichs
    Roster
    • #2 Evan Folk
    • #3 Aaron Stillings
    • #4 Ashtin Wilkens
    • #9 Reece Kramer
    • #17 Tate Norman
    • #23 Ben Huisenga
    • #24 Brody Leitzen
    • #25 Keegan Wilkens
    • #33 Max Owen
    • #44 Landon Dykstra
    • #45 Trenton Dykstra
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCharles Stephens
    • Assistant CoachJason Damm
    • Assistant CoachManny Barrios
    Roster
    • #1 Ben Porter
    • #4 Ben Evans
    • #7 Ehtan Marx
    • #9 Josh Sutton
    • #13 Hunter Damm
    • #23 Juleyn Stephens
    • #27 Carson Peck
    • #29 Adam Barrios
    • #40 Emiliano Pena
    • #44 Brody Penderson
11u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachCasey Tauber
    • Assistant CoachDale Steffen
    • Assistant CoachChad Meehan
    Roster
    • #3 Ruth Tauber
    • #4 Carlyle Meehan
    • #5 Nolan Sabers
    • #9 Derrek Hall
    • #10 Sam Ruiz
    • #12 Ben Kluesner
    • #14 Samson Kuhle
    • #16 Nolan Deutsch
    • #17 Wyatt Licht
    • #20 Ben Wernimont
    • #23 Will Steffen
    • #32 Caleb Smith
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMike Douglas
    • Assistant CoachMike Kramer
    • Assistant CoachChris Kerper
    Roster
    • #1 Chase White
    • #2 Cody Hageman
    • #3 Carter White
    • #4 Mack Wolfe
    • #5 Cooper Wolfe
    • #6 Brenndan Engler
    • #8 Haylen Douglas
    • #9 Brody Hageman
    • #10 Alexander Kerper
    • #14 Jake Wegmann
    • #17 Julien Kramer
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDustin Edkin
    • Assistant CoachRich Buffington
    • Assistant CoachChris Chalder
    Roster
    • #1 Owen Knapp
    • #2 Carter Ramsey
    • #3 Keaton Chalder
    • #7 Lane Goodwin
    • #8 Graham Woods
    • #9 Max Stoner
    • #11 Carter Swanson
    • #13 Rylan Buffington
    • #14 Nolan Edkin
    • #26 Gavin Johnson
    • #27 Nicholas Holton
    • #99 Gage Painter
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachKen Horsfall
    • Assistant CoachBrian Hickie
    Roster
    • #3 Logan Plumley
    • #4 Jackson Heacock
    • #8 Drew Horsfall
    • #11 Brody Staner
    • #12 Daniel Kenneally
    • #18 Ethan Hickie
    • #21 Luke Boyle
    • #22 Ethan Ackerman
    • #25 Brady Kult
    • #34 Caiden Begle
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMichael Dittmar
    • Assistant CoachMatt Dittmar
    • Assistant CoachPeter Boden
    Roster
    • #0 Hamish Boden
    • #0 Bode Dittmar
    • #3 Seth Ries
    • #5 Mark Detweiler
    • #7 Jordan Kohl
    • #9 Mason Smith
    • #10 Jerry Longmore
    • #14 Bryce VanRaalte
    • #17 Kaden Duerr
    • #21 Damon Dittmar
    • #99 Degan Busch
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJason Putnam
    • Assistant CoachAaron Morris
    • Assistant CoachDoug Churchill
    Roster
    • #2 Ayden Braud
    • #3 Uriah Chenoweth
    • #4 Deven Marshall
    • #5 Payton Boemecke
    • #9 Gabe Mahn
    • #10 Brendan Strader
    • #11 Zayden Morris
    • #13 Owen Steele
    • #19 Alex Churchill
    • #21 Josiah Putnam
    • #23 Liam Steele
    • #27 Quinten Smith
12u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTrent Schneider
    • Assistant CoachPete Franklin
    • Assistant CoachBrian Wyman
    Roster
    • #2 Theo Traeder
    • #4 Dakota Franklin
    • #7 Kale Schneider
    • #9 Chase Stanek
    • #12 Nick Hermansen
    • #15 Sam Berruecos
    • #16 Kaden Ballweg
    • #17 Eli Schneider
    • #20 Xander Jackson
    • #23 Paxton Wyman
    • #25 Ari Rasmussen
    • #27 Zeke Jackson
    • #44 Matt Lincicum
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachAndy Kamentz
    • Assistant CoachLucas Lindecker
    • Assistant CoachMark Ruden
    Roster
    • #2 Tyson Richard
    • #3 Reed Strohmeyer
    • #6 Joe Huinker
    • #7 Will Specht
    • #8 Bode Nagelmaker
    • #12 Jaxson Oglesby
    • #13 Sam Munn
    • #24 Carver Kamentz
    • #25 Jackson Ruden
    • #44 Clayten Lindecker
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachMatt Ungs
    • Assistant CoachJoel Schmidt
    • Assistant Coachted Recker
    Roster
    • #2 Isaac Burlage
    • #4 Dylan Recker
    • #6 Brady Salter
    • #7 Cole Hirsch
    • #8 Griffin Davis
    • #9 Nate Riettinger
    • #10 Tanner Ostwinkle
    • #11 Aiden Engler
    • #12 Carter Hageman
    • #13 Jacob Schmidt
    • #15 Cael Wolfe
    • #44 Joe Engler
  • Roster
    • #1 Aiden Pratt
    • #2 Yorton Hagedorn
    • #8 Seth Christiansen
    • #10 Charlie Ohl
    • #12 Jay Lightle
    • #13 Logan Fluegel
    • #17 Mason Schaack
    • #30 Robert Palmer
    • #34 Mason Blackledge
    • #40 Noah Schlicksup
    • #42 Zach Powell
    • #44 Caden DeMuth
    • #49 Easton Beaudry
  • Coaches
    • Head Coachshawn wells
    • Assistant Coachbrandon daily
    Roster
    • #2 drew vandevoorde
    • #3 David Mourning-wells
    • #4 ty brower
    • #6 jayden kauzlarich
    • #10 ben daily
    • #12 cavan terry
    • #17 ethan godwin
    • #20 sullivan wiles
    • #23 skylar white
    • #25 blake howser
    • #43 braden cullison
    • #52 amavian ruefer
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJeremy Simmons
    • Assistant CoachChris Loeffelohlz
13u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTom Sullivan
    Roster
    • #0 Jaden Arnold
    • #2 Luke Sigwarth
    • #5 Alex Briggs
    • #11 Grant Galle
    • #12 Jonah Markham
    • #17 Logan Renee
    • #21 Landon Dupont
    • #22 Isaiah Sabers
    • #23 Carter Krug
    • #25 Will Sullivan
    • #28 Will Hanniford
    • #99 Max Waller
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJason Steffen
    • Assistant CoachRuss Demmer
    • Assistant CoachPete Besler
    Roster
    • #4 Carter Demmer
    • #8 Ty Frasher
    • #10 Jacob Lucas
    • #11 Dillon Aulwes
    • #13 Colin McDermott
    • #17 Will Hosch
    • #18 Landon Steffen
    • #23 Matthew Daly
    • #25 Aidan Besler
    • #55 Thias McDermott
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDavid Janes
    • Assistant CoachMichael Blake
    • Assistant CoachDusty Rogers
    Roster
    • #1 Caden Kettmann
    • #4 Aiden Clausen
    • #5 Ethan Kerkhoff
    • #8 Aiden Kohl
    • #9 Juan Alvarado
    • #11 Ben Pfab
    • #12 Braedon Tranel
    • #14 Eli Blaine
    • #20 Tess Kenney
    • #21 Dustin Freiburger
    • #24 Tye Hardin
    • #28 Payton Calvert
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrennen Flores
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachPaul Mills
    • Assistant CoachAdam Chandler
    Roster
    • #1 Carnell Ogburn
    • #5 Alex Schimmel
    • #9 Peyton Olmstead
    • #11 Brady Jackson
    • #12 Cameron Moreno
    • #13 Zander Ealy
    • #14 Banks Dieckman
    • #17 Bradley Ledbetter
    • #22 Sam Reid
    • #24 A.J. Jones
    • #25 Patrick Schnell
    • #27 George Hoss
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJAMES BINGHAM
    • Assistant CoachJeff Berndt
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachJoey DiIulio
    • Assistant CoachKevin Johnson
    • Assistant CoachJames Britton
    Roster
    • #0 Owen Hansen
    • #1 Kile Johnson
    • #2 John Wilde
    • #4 Brayden Marshall
    • #5 Conner DiIulio
    • #6 Jayden Putnam
    • #7 Quentin Smith
    • #9 Noah Britton
    • #11 Brendan Smith
    • #21 Jesse Rockhold
    • #23 Owen Michaels
    • #34 Luke Gustafson
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrantly Bollant
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachChris Radtke
  • Roster
    • #1 Blake Wickham
    • #5 Brandon Decker
    • #8 Kanyon Bryte
    • #10 Jackson Skrtich
    • #12 Aaron Kraft
    • #17 Bodie Kluesner
    • #19 Brayden Wickham
    • #21 Tyler Skrtich
    • #30 Ashton Hogrefe
    • #44 Derek Hoerner
    • #84 Brady Kennedy
14u
USSSA - Open
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachTroy Brinkmeier
    • Assistant CoachJeff Greenfield
    Roster
    • #2 Drew Streckwald
    • #3 Maddux Shockey
    • #4 Carson Price
    • #5 Maddox Knauer
    • #9 Ryan Coon
    • #10 Jacob Zeal
    • #11 Kaidyn Niedermeier
    • #14 Owen Greenfield
    • #18 Nathan Brinkmeier
    • #21 Tanner Perdue
  • Coaches
    • Assistant CoachJon Buse
    • Assistant CoachPaul Klesner
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachBrian Edge
    • Assistant CoachCameron Monti
    • Assistant CoachScott Kennen
    Roster
    • #0 Caden Phengkeokaisone
    • #3 Christian Graves
    • #4 Cole Schertz
    • #9 Jake Simpson
    • #13 Sean McGee
    • #17 Colin Rytina
    • #27 Caden Monti
    • #28 Yuhki Yamada
    • #31 Elijah Nothdorf
    • #42 Anthony Edge
    • #44 Daniel Krulak
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachLarry Cook
    • Assistant CoachJeremy Schaeffer
    • Assistant CoachShane Smith
    Roster
    • #1 Evan Saunders
    • #2 Layton Burt
    • #5 Kyle Smith
    • #6 Carson Dalaska
    • #7 Andrew DePaepe
    • #8 Chase Diaz
    • #12 Brady Hansen
    • #18 Joseph Cook
    • #34 Alec DeLille
    • #36 Isaacc Graf
    • #99 Elijah Mendoza
  • Coaches
    • Head CoachDave Curley
    • Assistant CoachLarry Jones
    • Assistant CoachScott Price
    Roster
    • #2 Landon Meyers
    • #3 Payton Curley
    • #5 Brayden Dykstra
    • #6 Ethan Price
    • #7 Jacob Jones
    • #10 Conner Sheridan
    • #12 Ryan Eads
    • #17 Kole Schipper
    • #22 Joel Ford
    • #33 Reed Owen
    • #42 Braiden Damhoff
    • #72 Lukas Schroeder

Dubuque Sports Complex

Dubuque Sports Complex

12614 Nightengale Lane

Dubuque, IA 52003

Venue Details

POOL STANDINGS
10u
Team w l t rd rs ra
10U Mudpuppies 0 0 0 0 0 0
DRBA Runnin Reds 0 0 0 0 0 0
EMB Gold Schultz 0 0 0 0 0 0
QC Heat 10U BLK 0 0 0 0 0 0
Edge Baseball 10U 0 0 0 0 0 0
Des Moines Tigers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fulton Baserunners 10U 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCHEDULE
Saturday - April 27, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 00 00 DUB Field 5 Fulton Baserunners 10U 00 00 DRBA Runnin Reds
09:45 AM 00 00 DUB Field 5 Fulton Baserunners 10U 00 00 10U Mudpuppies
11:30 AM 00 00 DUB Field 5 DRBA Runnin Reds 00 00 Des Moines Tigers
01:15 PM 00 00 DUB Field 5 10U Mudpuppies 00 00 Edge Baseball 10U
03:00 PM 00 00 DUB Field 5 QC Heat 10U BLK 00 00 Des Moines Tigers
04:45 PM 00 00 DUB Field 5 Edge Baseball 10U 00 00 EMB Gold Schultz
06:30 PM 00 00 DUB Field 5 EMB Gold Schultz 00 00 QC Heat 10U BLK
Sunday - April 28, 2019
Time Location Team Score Team
08:00 AM 00 00 DUB Field 5 10u 4th Place 00 00 10u 5th Place
09:45 AM 00 00 DUB Field 5 10u 3rd Place 00 00 10u 6th Place
11:30 AM 00 00 DUB Field 5 10u 2nd Place 00 00 10u 7th Place
01:15 PM 00 00 DUB Field 5 10u 1st Place 00 00 Bracket Winner B1
03:00 PM 00 00 DUB Field 5 Bracket Winner B2 00 00 Bracket Winner B3
04:45 PM 00 00 DUB Field 5 Bracket Winner B4 00 00 Bracket Winner B5
BRACKET