Xtreme 14U
Galesburg, IL
14u  USSSA - AAA
RECORD
W-L-T 7-18-1
WIN % 26.92
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 4.15
AVG RUN ALLOWED 6.96
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -2.81
RUNS SCORED 108
RUNS ALLOWED 181
RUNS DIFFERENCE -73
COACHES
Head Coach Chris Vest
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Chris Vest
Xtreme 14U ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Primary Pos H/T Other Pos
2   Zander Vest C L/R 1B
3   Hunter Peeler RHP R/R 2B
4   Leighton Lambert LHP R/R RHP
6   Jackson Kaluza 2B R/R SS
9   Brayden Goodman 3B R/R RHP, OF
10   Brody Shepherd 3B R/R RHP, 1B
11   Adam VanMeighem OF L/L LHP
12   Damon Peek 3B R/R OF
16   Camren Corbin RHP R/R SS, 3B
17   Caden Lafary MIF R/R OF
18   Boston Smith 3B R/R RHP, OF
19   Tyree Taylor SS R/R RHP, C, 3B, OF
24   Landon Crawford OF L/L LHP
35   Tucker Smith OF R/R MIF
44   Talan Hull LHP L/L 1B, OF
45   Garret Matznick SS R/R C, 2B, OF
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2022-03-19 JP Sports TBK Season Opener 14u 2-2-0 7.25 -1.75 5.5
2022-04-02 JP Sports Battle of the Turf NIT 14u 0-3-0 6.33 -3.67 2.67
2022-04-08 King of the Turf NIT 14u 1-2-0 5.67 -2.67 3
2022-04-15 Easter Turf Showdown 14u 1-2-0 6 -3.33 2.67
2022-04-22 Turf Battle on the Border NIT (A/AA Only) - No Elite Teams 15/16U 0-2-1 6.67 -3.67 3
2022-04-29 Eastern Iowa Shootout NIT 14u 1-3-0 7.75 -4.25 3.5
2022-05-06 Swing for a Cure NIT 14u 1-2-0 8.67 -0.67 8
2022-05-13 Midwest Turf Ring Shootout NIT 14u 1-2-0 7 -2.33 4.67
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 JP Sports TBK Season Opener Midwest Halos U14 Red 09 - 03 Xtreme 14U
2 JP Sports TBK Season Opener Xtreme 14U 09 - 06 14u Moline Blackhawks
3 JP Sports TBK Season Opener Hit Machine - WI 14U 08 - 09 Xtreme 14U
4 JP Sports TBK Season Opener NAPLATE TITANS 06 - 01 Xtreme 14U
5 JP Sports Battle of the Turf NIT Dubuque Hornets 04 - 03 Xtreme 14U
6 JP Sports Battle of the Turf NIT BARNSTORMER UNITED 09 - 00 Xtreme 14U
7 JP Sports Battle of the Turf NIT South Tama Trojans 06 - 05 Xtreme 14U
8 King of the Turf NIT Xtreme 14U 00 - 10 Davenport Wildcats Blue
9 King of the Turf NIT Xtreme 14U 04 - 05 Barnstomer Big Dawgs
10 King of the Turf NIT Heat White 02 - 05 Xtreme 14U
11 Easter Turf Showdown Davenport Wildcats- Pauly 12 - 04 Xtreme 14U
12 Easter Turf Showdown Davenport Wildcats Blue 01 - 02 Xtreme 14U
13 Easter Turf Showdown Quad City Hitmen (Elite) 05 - 02 Xtreme 14U
14 Turf Battle on the Border NIT (A/AA Only) - No Elite Teams Xtreme 14U 04 - 04 QC Crowns
15 Turf Battle on the Border NIT (A/AA Only) - No Elite Teams QC Crowns 07 - 04 Xtreme 14U
16 Turf Battle on the Border NIT (A/AA Only) - No Elite Teams Xtreme 14U 01 - 09 Davenport North Wildcats
17 Eastern Iowa Shootout NIT Xtreme 14U 03 - 08 Rawlings Tigers Sullivan- Cook
18 Eastern Iowa Shootout NIT Xtreme 14U 01 - 14 14U Spring Valley Red Devils
19 Eastern Iowa Shootout NIT Xtreme 14U 07 - 04 Top Tier Iowa 14U Navy
20 Eastern Iowa Shootout NIT Morton Potters 05 - 03 Xtreme 14U
21 Swing for a Cure NIT EMB Gold 06 - 05 Xtreme 14U
22 Swing for a Cure NIT Xtreme 14U 14 - 06 Hitmen
23 Swing for a Cure NIT Xtreme 14U 05 - 14 Trojans Gold
24 Midwest Turf Ring Shootout NIT Morton Potters 08 - 03 Xtreme 14U
25 Midwest Turf Ring Shootout NIT Xtreme 14U 03 - 10 SJO Spartans Select
26 Midwest Turf Ring Shootout NIT Xtreme 14U 08 - 03 Quad City Hitmen 14u Premier
PLAYER PROFILES
Brody Shepherd Hanna City  , IL 2026
Adam VanMeighem East Moline  , IL 2026
Damon Peek Galesburg  , IL 2025
Camren Corbin Morrison  , IL 2026
Caden Lafary Smithfield  , IL 2026
Boston Smith Elmwood  , IL 2026
Tyree Taylor Galesburg  , IL 2025
Zander Vest Galesburg  , IL 2026
Landon Crawford Farmington  , IL 2026
Hunter Peeler Peoria  , IL 2023
Tucker Smith Monmouth  , IL
Leighton Lambert Macomb  , IL
Talan Hull
Garret Matznick Walnut  , IL
Jackson Kaluza Henderson  , IL 2026
Brayden Goodman Rock Falls  , IL 2026